Finn Masters – 24.05 – 1.6. 2012 – Pwllheli – Wales

  • von

 


.
https://www.pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk/finn2012/index.php/en/home

 

Schedule

Thursday 24 May 2012 Competitors start arriving at Pwllheli Sailing Club

Friday 25 May 2012 Competitors arriving and chance to Sail

Saturday 26 May 2012 Measurements

Sunday 27 May 2012 Measurements + Practice Race Opening Ceremony (Caernarfon Male Voice Choir)

Monday 28 May 2012 Racing Commences Local Celebrity Chef cooking demonstration with local welsh produce

Tuesday 29 May 2012 Racing Continued Harpist Gwennan Gibbard entertains

Wednesday 30 May 2012 Annual Masters Meeting + Racing Continued / Class Dinner

Thursday 31 May 2012 Racing Continued

Friday 1 June 2012 Racing followed by Prize giving


Current Entries
Sorted by date of entry.
There are 145 entries so far (of which: L = 6; GGM = 39; GM = 54; M = 44).


Fons van Gent NED 748 Maas en Roer Grand Grand Master
Mike TILL GBR 55 RSYC Legend
John Mackie GBR 68 Pwllheli Sailing Club Master
Andy Denison GBR 20 Christchurch Master
Rory Barnes GBR 24 Christchurch Sailing Club Grand Master
Andre Budzien GER 711 SYC Grand Master
Francesco Faggiani ITA 4 Triestina Della Vela Master
Richard Hart GBR 631 Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club Legend
Martin Hughes GBR 567 Warsash SC Grand Master
Simon Hoult GBR 19 RYA Master
Howard Sellars GBR 77 Warsash S C Legend
John Greenwood GBR 5 West Kirby Sailing Club Grand Master
Michael Maier CZE 1 YCR Master
Wouter Molenaar NED 2 The White House Grand Grand Master
Chiel Barends NED 88 The White House Grand Master
Jan Van der horst NED 1 Randmeer Grand Master
Gelmus Peeters NED 93 WV Randmeer Legend
Maurice Duncan NZL 213 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Grand Grand Master
Andreas Bollongino GER 19 Jollensegler Reichenau Master
David Potter GBR 65 West Kirby Sailing Club Master
Uwe Kinast GER 208 WSU Grand Master
Michael Möckel GER 175 ASVzR Grand Master
Hnas Fatzer SUI 11 Yacht Club Arbon Grand Grand Master
Michael de Courcy GBR 708 Mengeham Rythe SC Master
John Torrance GBR 99 Burnham SC Grand Grand Master
Allen Burrell GBR 2 Thorpe Bay Master
Krasmann Holger GER 122 YCH Grand Master
Nick Daniels GBR 40 Warsash SC Master
Paul Blowers GBR 17 Gurnard SC Master
Robert Mcmillan AUS 2 RPAYC Master
Henk De Jager NED 11 WSV Het Witte Huis Grand Grand Master
Craig Kirkpatrick-Whitby GBR 64 Hayling Island Sailing Club Master
Yves Zoccola FRA 800 CN Haute Seine Grand Grand Master
Uwe Barthel GER 62 SCD Grand Master
Robert Deaves GBR 10 Waldringfield SC Master
Robert COCQ NED 6 Randmeer Grand Grand Master
Eckehard Zülow GER 248 BG 064 Grand Master
Flemming Bender Jensen DEN 77 Dragoer Grand Grand Master
Russell Ward GBR 4 Loch Venachar S C Grand Master
Jan Zetzema NED 50 WV Monnickendam Grand Master
Rochet Joseph FRA 40 ACAL Grand Grand Master
Ian Duffill GBR 93 Blakeney Grand Grand Master
Michael Staal DEN 80 Dragor Sejlklub Grand Master
Leonid Klyayman RUS 71 MACF Master
Ralf Kratz GER 161 SVBiblis Grand Master
Detlev Guminski GER 92 DSCL Grand Master
Friedrich Müller GER 146 WVE Legend
Vladimir Butenko RUS 21 MAKF Grand Master
Jobs Isselmann NED 9 WV Randmeer Grand Grand Master
Pax van de Griend NED 848 WSV Randmeer Grand Grand Master
Klaus Dieter Götz GER 701 SYC Grand Master
Juergen Eiermann GER 8 Master
Paolo Cisbani ITA 13 Club Vela Portocivitanova Master
Alba Chiara BRA 1 icrj Legend
Henk Meijer NED 52 randmeer Grand Grand Master
Boguslaw Nowakowski POL 26 KW GARLAND LOK Grand Master
Jan Okulicz POL 13 SPOJNIA WARSZAWA Grand Grand Master
Peter Kilchenmann SUI 13 Thunersee YC Grand Master
Rodrick Casander NED 8 Randmeer HWH Grand Grand Master
Wulf Link GER 177 DSCU Master
Greg Wilcox NZL 15 Potsdamer Segler Verein Grand Master
Adrian Buswell GBR 42 Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club Master
Olaf van Heusden NED 38 The White House Grand Grand Master
Uli Breuer GER 707 YCR Master
Peter Verhoef NED 32 The White House Grand Grand Master
Paul Kamphorst NED 27 wv hellevoetsluis Master
Svend Vogt Andersen DEN 249 Royal Danish Yacht club Grand Master
Stefan Meid GER 158 ABC Master
Auke Woerdeman NED 47 HWH Grand Master
Rolf Elsaesser GER 202 AHYC Grand Grand Master
James Wyburd GBR 658 MRSC Grand Grand Master
Istvan Rutai HUN 51 THE Master
Peter Sipos HUN 2 Alba Regia Grand Master
George Zibary GRE 30 Olympiakos Master
Dirk Seret AUS 8 Adelaide Sailing Club Grand Grand Master
Torsten Jarnstam SWE 111 Jolleseglarna Karlstad Grand Grand Master
Nico van Wirdum NED 823 WV Aalsmeer Grand Master
Georg Siebeck GER 293 SGK Grand Grand Master
Robin Greaves RSA 5 Aeolians Grand Grand Master
Stefan Nordström SWE 14 Jolleseglarna Karlstad Master
Michael Woiwode GER 282 YCR Grand Master
Jan Christoph Maiwaldt GER 116 NRV Grand Master
Bernd Moser AUT 11 UYCWg Grand Master
Panagiotis Davourlis GRE 71 NCPF Grand Master
Henrik Elmer DEN 210 Ishoej Sail Club Master
Rob Coutts NZL 9 RAYC Grand Master
Martin Plecit½ CZE 318 YC Tousen Grand Master
John Heyes GBR 61 Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master
Andre Skarka POL 691 YKP San Francisco Grand Master
Joos Bos NED 54 WV Randmeer Grand Master
Laurent Hay FRA 75 YCIF Master
Petr Vinkl CZE 222 YC Kladno Master
Harold Lensing NED 13 WV Randmeer Grand Grand Master
Ad Hermus NED 896 wsv arne Grand Master
Giannis Giaramanis GRE 5 Nautical Club Kavala Master
Steve Brown GBR 672 Cotswold Sailing Club Master
Maarten Oberman NED 51 KMJC Grand Grand Master
Alan Tucker RSA 540 Aeolians Grand Grand Master
Oleg Khudiakov RUS 16 MAKF Please select
Seppo Ajanko FIN 112 RPS Grand Grand Master
Peter van Veen NED 26 WVRandmeer NL Grand Grand Master
Jean Louis Duret FRA 578 srv Annecy Grand Grand Master
Paul Goossens BEL 76 Delmare Grand Master
Ray New GBR 80 Christchurch Grand Grand Master
Lars Hall DEN 6 Royal Danish Yachtclub Grand Master
Veine Jutmar SWE 9 SSS Grand Grand Master
Marc Allain des Beauvais FRA 99 SNO Nantes Grand Master
Sander Kooij GBR 1 TBYC Grand Master
Pascal Tetard FRA 150 Yacht Club Ile De France Grand Grand Master
Charles Heimler USA 32 Finn Club of California Grand Master
Yury Polovinkin RUS 142 MFA Grand Grand Master
Alexandr Kasatov RUS 34 MACF Grand Master
Ian Bostock CAN 3 TBD Grand Master
Patrick Moore GBR 46 Tata Steel Sailing Club Grand Grand Master
Carsten Niehusen GER 217 SYC Grand Master
Kevan Gibb GBR 548 Largo Bay Sailing Club Grand Master
Sabine Breuer GER 706 YCR Master
Dirk Meid GER 165 SCLM Master
Denis Kharitonov RUS 69 MACF Master
Felix Denikaev RUS 41 MACF Grand Master
Schmidt Andre GER 98 Sternberger Seglerverein e V Grand Master
Bastiaan Proper NED 35 Het Witte Huis Grand Master
Anastassios Mpountouris GRE 111 Olympiakos Grand Master
Ville Valtonen FIN 22 TPS Master
Pavel Svoboda CZE 18 YCK Grand Grand Master
Arend Van Der Sluis NED 100 HWH Grand Master
Pieter Risseeuw NED 902 Het Witte Huis Master
Nanne Boot NED 10 Randmeer Grand Grand Master
Anatoly Voshchennikov RUS 25 MACF Master
Phil Livingston GBR 706 Holyhead Portdinorwic Master
Robert Temple GBR 78 Trearddur Bay SC Master
Tauras Rymonis LTU 7 LFA Master
Leo Meijaard NED 900 The White House Master
David Love GBR 640 Strathclyde Loch Sailing Club Grand Master
Christer Ridderheim SWE 96 Please select
Mikael Brandt SWE 721 Uppsala Kanotforening UKF Grand Grand Master
Jonny Paech GER 142 SGSB Grand Master
Graeme Macdonald GBR 63 Merngeham Rythe SC Grand Grand Master
Martin Hofmann GER 700 KSCH Grand Master
Vladimir Udartsev RUS 95 Siberia ZGYC Master
Mark Petty-Mayor GBR 695 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Master
Neil Robinson GBR 679 MRCS Grand Master
Philip Baum RSA 51 Aeolians Sailing Club Grand Master
Gerko Visser NED 81 WVRANDMEER Master
Ted Mount GBR 682 Master

 

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Abonnieren
Benachrichtige mich bei
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments