43. TROFEO S.A.R. PRINCESA SOFÍA MAPFRE – 31.03./07.04. 2012 – Tag 1

  • von

Am Start sind Matthias Miller und die gesamte Weltelite

2. April = 1. Wettfahrttag

The 42 Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE registers a record number of participating nations
Dienstag, 29. März 2011

Over 600 teams from 53 nations have already registered for the Trofeo SAR Princesa Sofia MAPFRE, first European event of the ISAF Sailing World Cup for Olympic and Paralympic events to be held in Palma de Majorca from 2nd to 9th April.

——————————————————————-

Zwischenergebnis nach 2 Wettfahrten

Pos. Sail number Name / sponsor Sailors Club NET Points TOTAL Points 1 2

1 DEN DEN 2 TORM jonas Hƒ ¸gh-Christensen KDY 6 6 1 5
2 SWE SWE 11 SKF Daniel Birgmark GKSS 6 6 3 3
3 GBR GBR 85 Andrew Mills Queen Ma 7 7 6 1
4 GBR GBR 3 JP MORGAN, CORUM, BA, UPS, PRADA, VOLVO Ben Ainslie RCYC 10 10 8 2
5 POL POL 17 BRƒÅ“GMANN, TVCITY, BISKUPIEC Piotr Kula BT 13 13 5 8
6 USA USA 4 USSTAG Zach Railey ST. FRAN 18 18 4 14
7 AUT AUT 3 WOLF Florian Raudaschl UYC Wolf 26 26 7 19
8 CAN CAN 41 Christopher Cook RCYC 26 26 17 9
9 SLO SLO 573 ESIMIT Vasilij Zzbogar j.k.burj 27 27 23 4
10 CZE CZE 85 GANT, E-GRUPPE Tomas Vika YC Cere 28 28 22 6

11 FIN FIN 218 SONERA, PORT OF HELSINKI Tapio Nirkko EPS 29 29 16 13
12 NED NED 842 APPM / DELTA LLOYD / GAASTRA PieterJan Postma KWS 30 30 10 20
13 RUS RUS 9 Eduard Skornyakov Moscow S 30 30 13 17
14 USA USA 11 KREYSLER ASSOCIATES Caleb Paine Southwes 34 34 2 32
15 ESP ESP 669 AYTO.CADIZ Pablo Guitian Sarria C.N.Elca 34 34 27 7
16 POL POL 7 Rafal Szukiel AKS-OSW 35 35 11 24
17 ESP ESP 100 Rafael Trujillo CN LA LI 37 37 9 28
18 GER GER 151 PANTAENIUS Matthias Miller WYC 38 38 26 12
19 POL POL 1 VITARADE Milosz Wojewski SEJK POG 38 38 20 18
20 CAN CAN 5 CANADIAN SAILING TEAM Greg Douglas Royal Ca 41 41 25 16
21 SLO SLO 5 Gasper Vincec JD FINN 44 44 14 30
22 AUS AUS 1 SEA Brendan Casey RQYS 46 46 31 15
23 CZE CZE 1 MM SAILING Michael Maier YCR ROUD 46 46 15 31
24 GBR GBR 88 VANGO Mark Andrews Largs S 48 48 19 29
25 CZE CZE 11 MM SAILING Patrik Deutscher YCR ROUD 49 49 12 37
26 ESP ESP 500 Alejandro Aranzueque CN Santa 54 54 21 33
27 BRA BRA 109 CBVM Jorge Zarif CBVM 55 55 28 27
28 CAN CAN 110 WIND FOUNDATION Martin Robitaille CVL / RC 58 58 36 22
29 UKR UKR 1 YACHT CLUB YG Olexiy Borysov Yacht cl 62 62 24 38
30 RUS RUS 1 Aleksey Selivanov Krasnoda 63 63 18 45
31 NZL NZL 1 THE WATER SHED Dan Slater MBBC 68 68 BFD 10
32 ITA ITA 123 ALICE Filippo Baldassari svgdf 69 69 BFD 11
33 HUN HUN 6 MEGAFITNESS Gaszton Pal BYC 69 69 33 36
34 UKR UKR 9 Anton Sadchykov Sevastop 70 70 47 23
35 NOR NOR 1 Anders Pedersen DSSF 71 71 32 39
36 IND IND 11 Nachhatar Johal Army Yac 76 76 29 47
37 NED NED 83 HIT MASTS / RNLNAVY / GUL Timo Hagoort KMJC 77 77 42 35
38 ESP ESP 981 DEPORTE GALEGO Jano Toro RCN La C 78 78 35 43
39 NZL NZL 8 MATT COUTTS Matt Coutts Murrays 79 79 BFD 21
40 HUN HUN 8 Mƒ ¡rton Beliczay ALBA REG 79 79 30 49
41 RUS RUS 34 Alexandr Kasatov Moscow F 80 80 34 46
42 CAN CAN 902 Brendan Wilton RNSYS 83 83 BFD 25
43 FRA FRA 61 Mikael Minos C V Arca 83 83 41 42
44 FRA FRA 112 EQUIPE DE FRANCE MILITAIRE DE VOILE Jonathan Lobert SNO Nant 84 84 BFD 26
45 GBR GBR 7 George Cooper Royal Co 85 85 44 41
46 GBR GBR 41 CREDO Peter McCoy Emsworth 86 86 38 48
47 ESP ESP 313 BOCATADEVALIUM Antonio Parra RCN Coru 88 88 37 51
48 POL POL 8 SONY VAIO Lukasz Lesinski SEJK POG 92 92 BFD 34
49 IRL IRL 4 HAMILTON RADIOLOGY Ross Hamilton Royal Ir 92 92 48 44
50 FRA FRA 99 TRANSMER ASSURANCES Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nant 95 95 40 55
51 SVK SVK 15 Slavomir Sopuch JK PRESO 97 97 43 54
52 GBR GBR 18 HARTLEY BOATS, ENGLISH BRAIDS, QEONS CONSULTING James Hadden Mountbat 97 97 45 52
53 ESP ESP 161 BELITA Miguel Fernƒ ¡ndez Vasco C.M Oza 98 98 BFD 40
54 DEN DEN 210 TEAMELMER Henrik Elmer Nielsen Ishƒ ¸j S 98 98 41 57
55 RUS RUS 69 Denis Kharitonov MACF 99 99 46 53
56 BRA BRA 111 FUSCA 1600 Arthur Lopes Clube de 99 99 49 50
57 RUS RUS 142 RUS 3716 Yury Polovinkin Porto Cr 114 114 BFD 56

ISAF updates ‏ @ISAFupdates

There was a British 1-2 in the @Finn_Class with Andrew Mills taking the bullet followed by Ben Ainslie.

 

12:48     –   All classes getting ready for today’s races. Only 49er B and Laser radial wait ashore

12:36     –     SW wind , 6 to 8 knots in all racing areas. 470 and Finn also get ready to sail out

 

https://www.trofeoprincesasofia.org/

Live Race

Results

 

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Abonnieren
Benachrichtige mich bei
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments