Finn-EM – 08-16. Mai 2010 – Split – Croatia

  • von

Gratulation to Ivan Kljaković GaÅ¡pić – Bambi (CRO), who   has won the   European Finn Championship 2010.

.

.

.

Finn EM

.

„Ivan Kljaković GaÅ¡pić – Bambi (CRO) has won European Finn Championship 2010.

Mate Arapov has won the final race   and Bambi finished on second place, just on place ahead of Edward Wright (GBR) . Yesterdays leader Trujillo (ESP) was at the bottom of the fleet while Daniel Birgmark (SWE) finished fifth.

Ties had to be resolved to decide upon final scoring and the medal race has been decisive. Title remains in Croatia   wih Marin MiÅ¡ura on 5th and Mate Arapov on 7th place which
GOLD – Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic, CRO
SILVER – Edward Wright, GBR
BRONZE – Daniel Birgmark, SWE“

Gratulation !!!

 

———————————————————————————–

Race-Live https://www.jklabud.hr/finn-europeans-2010/news/race-live

———————————————————————

Berichte: https://www.finnteamgermany.de/index.php/regatten/regatten-2010/86-em-2010

————————————————————————–

https://www.jklabud.hr/finn-europeans-2010

————————————————————————-

2010 Finn European Championship

Results Finn

Scores  take  into  account  1    discard

1 CRO 524 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic, SC ZENTA 35,0 18 3 2 6 (19) 2 2 [2009 Devoti]
2 GBR 11 Edward Wright, Bay of Colwyn SC 35,0 10 (11) 10 2 4 3 3 [2010 Devoti]
3 SWE 11 Daniel Birgmark, GKSS 41,0 14 4 1 3 9 (19) 5
[2007]
4 ESP 100 Rafael Trujillo, CN LA LINEA 41,0 7 9 (16) 1 5 5 7 [2010 TBC]
5 CRO 25 Marin Misura, Split 49,0 (27) 2 3 5 13 18 4 [2009 Devoti]
6 CRO 2 Mate Arapov, MORNAR 52,0 1 19 14 9 7 (37) 1 [2010 Devoti]
7 GBR 41 Giles Scott, Wpnsa 54,0 6 10 5 10 (20) 11 6 [2009 Devoti]
8 FRA 112 Jonathan Lobert, SNO Nantes 54,0 17 1 4 4 (21) 6 9 [2009 Devoti]
9 NOR 1 Peer Moberg, kns 57,0 2 13 13 (15) 1 12 8 [2010 Devoti]
10 FRA 115 Thomas Le Breton, SR Brest 61,0 8 8 8 11 (16) 4 10 [2009 Devoti]


Scoring penalties are as follows:
FRA 112 Jonathan Lobert, SNO Nantes race 7 9, 9 -> 22 scores, 4 scp
FRA 115 Thomas Le Breton, SR Brest race 7 10, 10 -> 22 scores, 2 scp

.
11 NZL 1 Dan Slater, Murrays Bay Sailing Club 64,0 9 18 (24) 14 3 7 13
12 GRE 77 Ioannis Mitakis, Jun, P.S.C 83,0 24 14 (27) 26 2 15 2
13 POL 7 Rafal Szukiel, AZS UWM Olsztyn 92,0 (23) 12 15 12 10 22 21
14 GBR 88 Mark Andrews, Largs S C 94,0 11 (33) 9 28 27 14 5
15 SWE 6 Bjorn Allansson, GKSS 97,0 4 (37) 19 17 22 8 27
16 SLO 573 Vasilij Zbogar, j.k.burja 97,0 5 16 6 24 (30) 21 25
17 GBR 85 Andrew Mills, Queen Mary 103,0 44 15 (bfd) 8 28 1 7
18 ITA 117 Giorgio Poggi, SVGDF 110,0 32 (40) 23 18 11 17 9
19 RUS 9 Eduard Skornyakov, Moscow Sailing School 121,0 29 7 11 16 52 (55) 6
20 ESP 7 Alejandro Muscat, CN L’hospitalel de l’infant 122,0 21 5 (36) 21 31 30 14
21 CRO 7 Karlo Kuret, Labud 122,0 31 20 18 20 (45) 16 17
22 AUT 3 Florian Raudaschl, UYC Wolfgangsee 136,0 12 (bfd) 35 33 42 13 1
23 FIN 218 Tapio Nirkko, EPS 137,0 54 17 7 13 23 23 (dns)
24 POL 17 Piotr Kula, Btz Brugmann Biskupiec 148,0 15 22 34 29 (dnf) 25 23
25 EST 2 Deniss Karpak, S4G Karpak Sailing Team 153,0 3 32 (dsq) dsq 6 10 4
26 NED 83 Timo Hagoort, HWH 153,0 22 42 29 35 14 (50) 11
27 POR 5 Frederico Melo, Cascais 153,0 (51) 34 22 27 12 39 19
28 GER 771 Jan Kurfeld, Yachtclub Wismar 1961 160,0 (37) 26 32 23 37 27 15
29 RUS 1 Alexey Selivanov, Krasnodar 161,0 16 6 45 48 (59) 38 8
30 USA 40 Luke Lawrence, Jun, USSCMC 163,0 (39) 28 33 36 17 33 16
31 SWE 33 Max Salminen, KSSS 164,0 19 30 17 (40) 25 36 37
32 ITA 101 Riccardo Cordovani, Fraglia vela Riva 165,0 45 (47) 20 30 39 9 22
33 CZE 1 Michael Maier, YCR 168,0 41 38 26 34 (44) 26 3
34 USA 1 Bryan Boyd, Annapolis Yacht Club 168,0 38 24 38 19 29 20 (dns)
35 SLO 5 Gaper Vincec, JD FINN SLOVENIJA 169,0 13 (bfd) 12 7 8 41 dns
36 ITA 123 Filippo Baldassari, S.v.g.d.f. 185,0 30 23 37 (dsq) 32 29 34
37 UKR 1 Oleksiy Borysov 188,0 (72) 39 21 46 46 24 12
38 CZE 52 Tomas Vika, YC Cheb 188,0 20 31 43 22 43 (65) 29
39 EST 7 Harles Liiv, Tallinn Kalev 198,0 25 41 28 54 18 (62) 32
40 USA 619 Caleb Paine, Jun, Southwestern Yacht Club 215,0 (60) 25 31 37 40 28 54
41 GER 711 Andre Budzien, Schweriner Yachtclub 219,0 33 21 39 41 (65) 42 43
42 ITA 40 Marko Kolic, C.V.Torbole 231,0 36 (56) 52 39 15 53 36
43 CYP 19 Haris Papadopoulos, CYA- FAMAGUSTA N.C 237,0 58 (68) 30 32 61 32 24
44 CRO 11 Josip Olujic, Jun, JK. Labud 250,0 47 67 41 (raf) 38 31 26
45 HUN 6 Gaszton Pal, BYC 253,0 26 (53) 47 51 51 40 38
46 GER 712 Christoph Froh, Jun, SYC 256,0 43 29 68 50 (79) 48 18
47 GER 772 Ulli Kurfeld, Yachtclub Wismar 1961 257,0 28 54 66 44 35 (84) 30
48 POL 12 Milosz Wojewski, Jun 262,0 (57) 57 25 52 24 51 53
49 RUS 707 Egor Larionov, Jun, SYNERGY GUMO CLUS MO 269,0 50 45 58 61 (69) 35 20
50 NED 844 Gert van der Heijden, DSWZ Broach 282,0 64 (73) 61 45 26 45 41
51 RUS 57 Egor Terpigorev, Jun, Moscow Sailing School 282,0 (bfd) 43 56 38 57 60 28
52 GER 127 Julian Massler, Jun, Yachtclub Radolfzell 293,0 53 52 54 43 (60) 34 57
53 UKR 5 Andriy Gusenko, OSHVSM 301,0 63 46 57 (68) 53 49 33
54 HUN 8 Marton Beliczay, Alba Regia SC 308,0 40 51 44 49 (85) 56 68
55 UKR 9 Anton Sadchykov, Jun 309,0 (91) 48 65 62 77 47 10
56 EST 11 Lauri Vinalu, ROPK 321,0 34 82 64 25 (88) 74 42
57 TUR 7 Akif Muslubas, Istanbul Yelken Kulubu 321,0 (69) 35 53 53 49 43 dne
58 DEN 46 Kaspar Andresen, Aarhus 322,0 48 76 40 72 (83) 46 40
59 POL 45 Jakub Pasik, KS Spojnia Warszawa 326,0 35 (bfd) 62 60 47 59 63
60 BUL 24 Mihail Kopanov, Yacht ClubPort Bourgas 328,0 (78) 60 67 57 34 66 44
61 RUS 91 Viacheslav Sivenkov, Jun, Moscow sailing shool 334,0 67 66 63 47 41 (78) 50
62 AUT 7 Michael Gubi, UYC Mondsee 338,0 66 72 (74) 42 67 52 39
63 TUR 35 Efe Kuyumcu, Cesme Sailing Club 338,0 59 69 48 (74) 58 57 47
64 BUL 855 Dimitar Vangelov, Jun, Nesebar Yacht Club 341,0 49 44 78 67 54 (81) 49
65 FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais, SNO Nantes 350,0 76 27 42 56 (82) 82 67
66 TUR 21 Alican Kaynar, Fenerbae Spor Kulub 361,0 81 71 50 (dsq) 74 54 31
67 GER 108 Sebastian Munck, Wassersportclub am Wittensee 362,0 52 (bfd) 49 59 80 77 45
68 ITA 985 Federico Laici, C.V. Torbole 366,0 (86) 59 59 71 64 61 52
69 GER 64 Lennart Luttkus, Jun, SKBUe 373,0 (88) 49 80 63 71 75 35
70 CZE 3 Rudolf Lidarik, LS BRNO 374,0 73 79 55 31 78 58 (dns)
71 CRO 52 Nikola Baric, Jun, Yc labud 375,0 46 86 (89) 75 36 71 61
72 CZE 11 Patrik Deutscher, Jun, YCR 377,0 56 55 71 55 75 (88) 65
73 POL 11 Artur Ponieczyski, Jun, KS Spojnia Warszawa 379,0 42 50 (87) 83 62 87 55
74 GER 500 Philipe Fischer, Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee e 380,0 (70) 61 60 58 70 69 62
75 RUS 3 Ivan Izmestyev, Jun, Tolyatty Sailing School 381,0 65 (80) 51 64 63 64 74
76 RUS 17 Vasiliy Kravchenko, Moscow Finn Association 396,0 61 87 (92) 65 50 67 66
77 GER 27 Matthias Wolff, Kieler Yacht Club 397,0 (92) 75 75 70 48 70 59
78 GBR 65 David Potter, West Kirby Sailing Club 400,0 62 (85) 70 69 56 85 58
79 GRE 71 Panagiotis Davourlis, n.c.p.faliron 408,0 87 77 82 (dsq) 72 44 46
80 CZE 81 Tomas Hrncal, Jun, YC Pardubice 412,0 68 63 69 (78) 73 68 71
81 GRE 4 Panagiotis Kotsovos, n.c.alepochoriou 414,0 84 36 79 (dsq) 81 83 51
82 HUN 212 Richard Hirschler, Jun, Soproni ptk SE (SP) 424,0 79 89 77 (dsq) 68 63 48
83 GRE 21 Antonis Tsotras, Jun, Nautical Club of Paleon Faliro 424,0 55 74 83 66 76 (89) 70
84 HUN 270 Geza Huszar, Sirly vsc 433,0 90 64 46 (dsq) 91 73 69
85 ITA 106 Federico Gattuso, Jun, R.C.C.Tevere Remo 436,0 83 58 84 73 66 (93) 72
86 USA 60 Iain Woolward 438,0 (bfd) 62 76 77 55 80 dns
87 HUN 728 Elemer Haidekker, Jun, Almadi Yacht Club (AYC) 445,0 95 70 72 (dns) 33 dns 77
88 RUS 7 Alexander Novikov, MACF 460,0 80 65 (90) 76 87 76 76
89 RUS 41 Felix Denikaev, MACF 467,0 75 83 81 82 (86) 86 60
90 GBR 68 John Mackie, Port Dinorwic 476,0 71 92 86 (dns) 84 79 64
91 SWE 721 Mikael Brandt, Uppsala Kanotfrening 483,0 77 78 85 79 89 (90) 75
92 UKR 55 Pavlo Chystiakov, Jun, OSHVSM 489,0 (93) 84 88 80 92 72 73
93 SWE 111 Torsten Jarnstam, Jolleseglarna Karlstad KF 493,0 82 91 91 81 (93) 92 56
94 GER 165 Dirk Meid, SCLM 521,0 74 (bfd) 73 dns 90 dns dns
95 RUS 95 Vladimir Udartsev, ZGYC Krasnoyarsk 546,0 85 90 (dns) dns 94 91 dns
96 HUN 972 Gyula Monus, KMP-VSE 552,0 89 81 (bfd) dns dns dns dns
97 POR 310 Rodrigo Quina, ADO 559,0 94 88 93 (dnc) dns dns dns

Results Finn Junior

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 GRE 77 Ioannis Mitakis, Jun, P.S.C 83,0 24 14 (27) 26 2 15 2
2 USA 40 Luke Lawrence, Jun, USSCMC 163,0 (39) 28 33 36 17 33 16
3 USA 619 Caleb Paine, Jun, Southwestern Yacht Club 215,0 (60) 25 31 37 40 28 54
4 CRO 11 Josip Olujic, Jun, JK. Labud 250,0 47 67 41 (raf) 38 31 26
5 GER 712 Christoph Froh, Jun, SYC 256,0 43 29 68 50 (79) 48 18
6 POL 12 Milosz Wojewski, Jun 262,0 (57) 57 25 52 24 51 53
7 RUS 707 Egor Larionov, Jun, SYNERGY GUMO CLUS MO 269,0 50 45 58 61 (69) 35 20
8 RUS 57 Egor Terpigorev, Jun, Moscow Sailing School 282,0 (bfd) 43 56 38 57 60 28
9 GER 127 Julian Massler, Jun, Yachtclub Radolfzell 293,0 53 52 54 43 (60) 34 57
10 UKR 9 Anton Sadchykov, Jun 309,0 (91) 48 65 62 77 47 10
11 RUS 91 Viacheslav Sivenkov, Jun, Moscow sailing shool 334,0 67 66 63 47 41 (78) 50
12 BUL 855 Dimitar Vangelov, Jun, Nesebar Yacht Club 341,0 49 44 78 67 54 (81) 49
13 GER 64 Lennart Luttkus, Jun, SKBUe 373,0 (88) 49 80 63 71 75 35
14 CRO 52 Nikola Baric, Jun, Yc labud 375,0 46 86 (89) 75 36 71 61
15 CZE 11 Patrik Deutscher, Jun, YCR 377,0 56 55 71 55 75 (88) 65
16 POL 11 Artur Ponieczyski, Jun, KS Spojnia Warszawa 379,0 42 50 (87) 83 62 87 55
17 RUS 3 Ivan Izmestyev, Jun, Tolyatty Sailing School 381,0 65 (80) 51 64 63 64 74
18 CZE 81 Tomas Hrncal, Jun, YC Pardubice 412,0 68 63 69 (78) 73 68 71
19 HUN 212 Richard Hirschler, Jun, Soproni ptk SE (SP) 424,0 79 89 77 (dsq) 68 63 48
20 GRE 21 Antonis Tsotras, Jun, Nautical Club of Paleon Faliro 424,0 55 74 83 66 76 (89) 70
21 ITA 106 Federico Gattuso, Jun, R.C.C.Tevere Remo 436,0 83 58 84 73 66 (93) 72
22 HUN 728 Elemer Haidekker, Jun, Almadi Yacht Club (AYC) 445,0 95 70 72 (dns) 33 dns 77
23 UKR 55 Pavlo Chystiakov, Jun, OSHVSM 489,0 (93) 84 88 80 92 72 73

———————————————————————-

Year Venue Gold Silver Bronze Competitors

1997 Split, Croatia Luca Devoti ITA Xavier Rohart FRA Emilios Papathansiou GRE 55
1998 Vilamoura, Portugal Sebastien Godefroid BEL Maichael Maier CZE Iain Percy GBR 77
1999 Oostende, Belgium Iain Percy GBR Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL Richard Clarke CAN 77
2000 Palma, Spain Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL Karlo Kuret CRO David Burrows IRL 63
2001 Malcesine, Italy Emilios Papathansiou GRE Andrew Simpson GBR Xavier Rohart FRA 91
2002 Cesme, Turkey Ben Ainslie, GBR Luca Devoti ITA Karlo Kuret CRO 63
2003 Marstrand, Sweden Ben Ainslie GBR Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL Sebastien Godefroid BEL 73
2004 La Rochelle, France Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL Ben Ainslie GBR Guillaume Florent FRA 90
2005 Kalmar, Sweden Ben Ainslie GBR Dan Slater, NZL Gasper Vincec SLO 73
2006 Palamos, Spain Edward Wright, GBR Guillaume Florent, FRA Marin Misura, CRO 69
2007 Lake Balton, Hungary Eduard Skornyakov, RUS Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic, CRO Emilios Papathanasiou, GRE 92
2008 Scarlino, Italy Ben Ainslie, GBR Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic, CRO Guillaume Florent, FRA 83
2009 Varna, Bulgaria Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic, CRO Tapio Nirkko, FIN Edward Wright, GBR 75
2010 Split, Croatia   – Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic, CRO – Edward Wright, GBR –   Daniel Birgmark, SWE“

——————————————————————

 

Schlagwörter: