US SAILING’s Rolex Miami OCR – Finn 2009

  • von

11225_2_mocr09dn_026091

Chris Dudenas (Victoria, BC, CAN) leads R. Phillip Ramming (Newport Beach, CA, USA) in the Finn class at the mark on Day 4.

Photo by: Rolex / Dan Nerney

Weitere Fotos

 

US SAILING’s Rolex Miami OCR – Finn
Series Standing – 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, January 31, 2009 1:34:59 PM EST

 Division: Finn (30 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Medal1,2 Total
Points Pos
Medal
1 GBR 111 Wright, Edward GBR 2 4 [6] 3 2 2 1 3 4 3 1 2 27.00 1
2 CAN 41 Cook, Christopher CAN 1 3 2 4 1 1 7 1 2 2 [9] 4 28.00 2
3 USA 4 Railey, Zach USA 4 5 1 1 6 [7] 4 6 1 6 3 8 45.00 3
4 ESP 100 Trujillo, Rafael ESP 10 1 4 2 7 5 2 4 3 1 [17] 12 51.00 4
5 NED 842 Postma, Pieter Jan NED 3 2 5 8 3 8 3 10 7 [31/BFD] 2 6 57.00 5
6 NOR 1 Moberg, Peer NOR 5 [13] 3 6 5 3 5 2 5 5 5 14 58.00 6
7 POL 7 Szukiel, Rafal POL 9 7 8 7 14 12 6 [17] 6 4 4 20 97.00 7
8 USA 55 Casey, Andrew USA 6 [14] 13 12 4 4 10 12 13 11 13 10 108.00 8
9 POL 17 Kula, Piotr POL [31/BFD] 8 9 10 10 11 12 5 12 7 7 18 109.00 9
10 CAN 82 Johnston, Matt CAN 12 9 7 5 8 [19] 11 7 11 8 16 16 110.00 10
Fleet
11 CAN 1 Romanko, John CAN 7 11 10 9 [20] 13 15 9 9 9 10     102.00 11
12 IND 11 Johal, Nachhatar IND 15 10 11 15 9 6 8 13 10 13 [19]     110.00 12
13 USA 1140 Boyd, Bryan USA 11 6 [31/BFD] 11 11 31/DNS 9 15 8 10 6     118.00 13
14 USA 9 Cook, Ian USA 14 15 16 13 12 14 19 8 20 [31/DNF] 12     143.00 14
15 USA 1211 Pape, Jeremy USA 13 [31/BFD] 15 16 16 15 18 11 18 19 11     152.00 15
16 USA 30 Lake, Bryan USA 20 19 [22] 14 13 9 13 16 19 20 14     157.00 16
17 CAN 7 Nicholson, Adam CAN 16 17 18 21 22 10 17 14 16 12 [23]     163.00 17
18 USA 81 Gay, Forrest USA 18 18 20 18 17 18 14 19 15 [23] 20     177.00 18
19 USA 808 Ramming, R. Phillip USA 22 [23] 14 17 21 22 23 21 14 15 15     184.00 19
20 USA 8 Mason, D Scott USA [31/BFD] 21 21 20 15 16 16 22 17 18 21     187.00 20
21 USA 2012 Toth, Philip USA 21 20 17 31/DNE 18 17 22 [23] 21 17 22     206.00 21
22 USA 150 Nady, Louie USA 17 24 23 22 27 21 [28] 20 24 16 18     212.00 22
23 EST 7 Liiv, Harles EST 8 12 12 [31/DNF] 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 8     226.00 23
24 USA 100 Oti, Jose USA [31/BFD] 27 26 26 19 23 20 18 22 26 24     231.00 24
25 CAN 2 Dudenas, Chris CAN 23 25 24 24 23 20 21 27 23 21 [31/DNF]     231.00 25
26 USA 47 Kinney, Robert USA 24 22 [31/BFD] 23 28 25 26 26 27 14 25     240.00 26
27 USA 37 Patterson, Matt USA 19 [31/BFD] 25 25 26 26 24 25 28 24 31/DNF     253.00 27
28 USA 32 Heimler, Charles USA [31/BFD] 26 27 31/BFD 24 24 25 28 25 22 31/DNF     263.00 28
29 USA 42 McCorkell, Joe USA 25 [31/DNF] 28 27 25 27 27 24 26 25 31/DNS     265.00 29
30 USA 74 Sprague, Henry USA [31/BFD] 16 19 19 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNS     271.00 30

Notes

(1) Race Medal is non-discardable.
(2) Race Medal has weight, 2, for the series.
(3) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(4) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Terry Bischof
Jury Chair: Bernard Bonneau