Finn Gold Cup 2015 – Takapuna – Day 1

  • von

Phillip-1

Phillip-2

Guter Start v. Phillip Kasüske in Takapuna bei herrlichen Segelbedingungen

In Race 2 kann Phillip sich vor Jonas Hoegh Christensen und P-J. Postma platzieren.

Andrew Murdoch kept the home crowd happy on the opening day of the 2015 Finn Gold Cup in Takapuna, New Zealand after winning the opening race to lead overnight. After two races, he is on equal points with defending champion Giles Scott (GBR) with Ed Wright (GBR) nine points back. The second race was won by Björn Allansson (SWE).

Full report here and results can be found here:
https://2015.finngoldcup.org/

Filmed & edited by Beau Outteridge
https://www.beauoutteridge.com/


 

FINN GOLD CLUB 2015
TAKAPUNA BOATING CLUB
Provisional Results
Overall
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flag Nat SailNo Bow Division HelmName Club R1 24 Nov R2 24 Nov Total Nett
1st [NZL] NZL 16 20 Andrew MURDOCH TYPBC 1 7 8 8
2nd [GBR] GBR 41 3 Giles SCOTT WPNSA 5 3 8 8
3rd [GBR] GBR 11 4 Ed WRIGHT Parkstone YC 4 13 17 17
4th [CRO] CRO 524 1 Ivan KLAKOVIC GASPIC JK Labud Fantasica 10 10 20 20
5th [CRO] CRO 69 22 Milan VUJASINOVIC JK Split 6 15 21 21
6th [FIN] FIN 218 24 Tapio NIRKKO EPS 11 11 22 22
7th [NOR] NOR 1 19 Anders PEDERSEN DSSF 21 4 25 25
8th [SLO] SLO 73 9 Vasilij ZBOGAR Burja Izola YC 19 6 25 25
9th [USA] USA 6 7 Caleb PAINE St Francis YC 8 21 29 29
10th [AUS] AUS 261 6 Oliver TWEDDELL Sandringham YC 17 12 29 29
11th [GRE] GRE 77 11 Ioannis MITAKIS YCG 3 27 30 30
12th [GBR] GBR 91 14 Ben CORNISH Exe SC 7 23 30 30
13th [NZL] NZL 24 5 Josh JUNIOR WBBC 29 9 38 38
14th [URU] URU 301 44 Alejandro FOGLIA YCPE 2 38 40 40
15th [CZE] CZE 5 30 J Ondrei TEPLY YCBrno 28 14 42 42
16th [SWE] SWE 6 8 Bjorn ALLANSSON GKSS 43 1 44 44
17th [USA] USA 4 80 Zach RAILEY 26 18 44 44
18th [BRA] BRA 109 23 Jorge ZARIF 24 20 44 44
19th [ITA] ITA 146 13 Michele PAOLETTI SVBG 12 34 46 46
20th [SWE] SWE 33 16 Max SALMINEN GKSS 22 24 46 46
21st [RUS] RUS 7 68 Vladimir KRUTSKIKH Fantastica 16 32 48 48
22nd [FRA] FRA 17 42 J Fabian PIC SRR 13 36 49 49
23rd [FRA] FRA 112 12 Jonathon LOBERT SNO Nantes 45 5 50 50
24th [RUS] RUS 2 67 Aleksey BORISOV 25 26 51 51
25th [RUS] RUS 6 31 J Arkadiy KISTANOV 9 43 52 52
26th [RUS] RUS 57 28 Egor TERPIGOREV CSP Hlebnikovo, Fantastica 36 16 52 52
27th [DEN] DEN 2 40 Jonas HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN Royal Danish Yacht Club 23 30 53 53
28th [HUN] HUN 40 21 Zsombor BERECZ MVM SE 15 40 55 55
29th [ITA] ITA 66 25 Enrico VOLTOLINI 48 8 56 56
30th [EST] EST 2 15 Deniss KARPAK SK Karpak Sailing Team 14 42 56 56
31st [NED] NED 842 10 Pieter Jan POSTMA Delta Lloyd 27 29 56 56
32nd [ESP] ESP 2 26 Alejandro MUSCAT Club Nautica Garraf 40 17 57 57
33rd [POL] POL 17 17 Piotr KULA 38 19 57 57
34th [AUS] AUS 41 2 J Jake LILLEY RQYS 56 2 58 58
35th [ITA] ITA 117 18 Giorgio POGGI SVGDF 35 25 60 60
36th [CRO] CRO 52 47 J Nenad BUGARIN YC Labud 20 41 61 61
37th [GER] GER 259 34 Phillip KASUESKE VSaW 34 28 62 62
38th [CRO] CRO 1 56 Josup OLUJIC JK Labud 18 45 63 63
39th [POR] POR 5 37 Frederico MELO Cncascais 32 35 67 67
40th [CAN] CAN 110 33 MartinROBITAILLE CVL/RCYC 30 44 74 74
41st [GBR] GBR 18 46 James HADDEN WPNSA 42 33 75 75
42nd [NZL] NZL 8 82 Matt COUTTS MBBC 31 47 78 78
43rd [ITA] ITA 123 27 Filippo BALDASSARI SVGDF 41 39 80 80
44th [CHN] CHN 1226 39 Lei GONG Chinese YA 60 22 82 82
45th [ESP] ESP 17 38 Pablo GUITIAN SARRIA C.N.ELCANO 50 37 87 87
46th [ITA] ITA 147 53 Simone FERRARESE Circola Vela Bari 37 51 88 88
47th [TUR] TUR 21 32 Alican KAYNAR FenerbahAgeSK 59 31 90 90
48th [EST] EST 11 29 Lauri VAINSALU ROPK/TREV2 33 59 92 92
49th [CHN] CHN 1225 51 He CHEN Chinese YA 39 53 92 92
50th [ARG] ARG 1 62 J Santiago FALASCA YC Argentina 44 48 92 92
51st [NZL] NZL 21 58 Nik BURFOOT TBC 46 50 96 96
52nd [ESP] ESP 717 57 Victor GOROSTEGUI RCM Santander 53 46 99 99
53rd [DEN] DEN 24 54 Andre HOJEN CHRISTIANSEN SNV 47 52 99 99
54th [NZL] NZL 111 60 Karl PURDIE WBBC 49 54 103 103
55th [CAN] CAN 2 36 J Kyle MARTIN Royal Vancouver 58 49 107 107
56th [CZE] CZE 1 55 Michael MAIER YCR 52 55 107 107
57th [FIN] FIN 225 49 Mikael HURYLAINEN NJK 51 57 108 108
58th [AUS] AUS 22 41 J Joseph MCMILLAN WSC 54 56 110 110
59th [NZL] NZL 7 61 Brad DOUGLAS WBC 57 63 120 120
60th [FIN] FIN 99 65 Jesse KYLANPAA RPS 55 67 122 122
61st [USA] USA 11 35 Philip TOTH USSTS 62 61 123 123
62nd [NZL] NZL 20 69 Chris WELLS NPC 61 62 123 123
63rd [AUS] AUS 26 43 Ian McKILLOP R. Prince Albert YC 64 60 124 124
64th [NZL] NZL 9 59 Rob COUTTS RAYC 70 58 128 128
65th [RUS] RUS 212 71 Lanfrancko CIRILLO Fantastica 63 68 131 131
66th [NZL] NZL 19 83 Denis MOWBRAY NPC 65 66 131 131
67th [AUS] AUS 10 48 John CONDIE Yarra Bay 16′ Skiff SC 68 64 132 132
68th [FRA] FRA 42 79 Brendan MCCARTY 66 70 136 136
69th [NZL] NZL 88 74 Gerard LEILEVELD WYC 72 65 137 137
70th [NZL] NZL 22 66 Dirch ANDERSON WYC 69 69 138 138
71st [NZL] NZL 265 72 Michael PEARSON CBYC 71 71 142 142
72nd [NZL] NZL 10 64 David HOOGENBOOM WYC 67 78 DNS 145 145
73rd [NZL] NZL 23 73 Alan DAWSON WYC 74 72 146 146
74th [NZL] NZL 3 70 Ben WINTERS CBYC 73 73 146 146
75th [NZL] NZL 193 87 Gerrit BEARDA WYC 78 DNF 74 152 152
76th [POL] POL 1 52 Milosz WOJEWSKI 78 DNC 78 DNC 156 156
76th [NZL] NZL 2 63 Ray HALL WBBC 78 DNC 78 DNS 156 156

12241542_1071784862841250_7834215991841764333_n

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Abonnieren
Benachrichtige mich bei
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments