Finn Masters 23-28. Mai 2010 – Split – Croatia

  • von

Foto: Božo Vukičević

Finn Masters 2010

.

Overall Results Finn

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CZE 1 Michael Maier, 2, M(40-49) 7.0 1 2 1 1 1 1 (dns)
2 GER 711 Andre Budzien, 168, M(40-49) 18.0 7 5 (11) 2 2 1 1
3 SUI 5 Christen Christoph, 148, M(40-49) 23.0 (35) 3 3 5 7 3 2
4 AUT 7 Michael Gubi, 91, GM(50-59) 26.0 3 4 6 (21) 6 4 3
5 HUN 211 Attila Szilvassy, 84, M(40-49) 27.0 (23) 5 1 3 8 6 4
6 GBR 2 Allen Burrell, 83, M(40-49) 27.0 11 3 5 4 (15) 2 2
7 ITA 2 Marco Buglielli, 47, GM(50-59) 29.0 2 1 2 (11) 6 10 8
8 SVK 1 Peter Mosny, 71, M(40-49) 31.0 (27) 1 2 6 9 10 3
9 DEN 6 Lars Hall, 128, GM(50-59) 35.0 2 8 7 8 3 7 (10)
10 CRO 6 Armano Zekan, 147, M(40-49) 38.0 5 11 (20) 1 8 8 5
11 NED 29 Bas de Waal, 69, M(40-49) 43.0 10 (12) 8 6 2 11 6
12 GBR 65 David Potter, 54, M(40-49) 46.0 3 6 (17) 48 9 13 5
13 GBR 61 John Heyes, 90, M(40-49) 54.0 13 21 4 3 (26) 5 8
14 AUS 3 Jake Gunther, 97, GM(50-59) 56.0 12 6 6 9 (20) 13 10
15 HUN 7 Antal Szekely, 129, GM(50-59) 64.0 15 (20) 4 7 7 17 14
16 ITA 5 Francesco Cinque, 37, GM(50-59) 68.0 25 4 3 (26) 24 3 9
17 GBR 68 John Mackie, 53, M(40-49) 70.0 19 18 17 2 5 (41) 9
18 NED 27 Paul Kamphorst, 163, M(40-49) 71.0 9 (23) 12 8 22 7 13
19 HUN 5 Zsombor Majthenyi, 67, M(40-49) 71.0 14 15 (22) 7 14 8 13
20 ITA 4 Francesco Faggiani, 50, M(40-49) 73.0 9 16 8 (29) 19 9 12
21 AUT 11 Bernd Moser, 137, M(40-49) 75.0 10 (20) 12 18 13 18 4
22 NED 25 Arwin Karssemeijer, 161, M(40-49) 81.0 8 27 (28) 23 4 12 7
23 HUN 270 Geza Huszar, 59, M(40-49) 83.0 (43) 2 23 17 25 5 11
24 RUS 77 Igor Khoroshilov, 92, M(40-49) 85.0 6 27 13 17 (28) 4 18
25 CRO 110 Luksa Cicarelli, 1, GGM(60-69) 87.0 1 (34) 21 22 22 14 7
26 GBR 665 Julian Smith, 127, M(40-49) 93.0 6 13 26 10 27 11 (28)
27 NED 2 Wouter Molenaar, 41, GGM(60-69) 94.0 8 10 15 26 20 15 (38)
28 GER 217 Niehusen Carsten, 78, GM(50-59) 98.0 4 (42) 25 14 16 20 19
29 CRO 88 Marin Mrduljas, 42, GGM(60-69) 99.0 34 10 (43) 19 10 20 6
30 FRA 66 Philippe Lobert, 63, GM(50-59) 99.0 (62) 17 18 15 12 25 12
31 AUT 250 Peter Groegl, 170, GM(50-59) 106.0 17 17 15 24 21 12 (34)
32 FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais, 172, GM(50-59) 107.0 (55) 12 5 12 3 46 29
33 GRE 71 Davourlis Panagiotis, 118, GM(50-59) 107.0 26 8 23 (33) 23 16 11
34 SUI 12 Franz Buergi, 143, M(40-49) 107.0 20 9 14 19 (32) 25 20
35 CZE 8 Jiri Outrata, 49, GGM(60-69) 112.0 29 16 19 12 (36) 19 17
36 RUS 21 Vladimir Butenko, 110, M(40-49) 122.0 16 (45) 35 4 19 31 17
37 NED 50 Jan Zetzema, 75, GM(50-59) 123.0 (55) 7 9 28 33 31 15
38 SWE 721 Mikael Brandt, 30, GGM(60-69) 129.0 37 (50) 19 20 11 15 27
39 ITA 67 Gino Bucciarelli, 48, M(40-49) 132.0 (61) 9 16 13 34 27 33
40 ITA 80 Martin Atzwanger, 45, M(40-49) 137.0 (47) 24 29 20 11 33 20
41 GBR 35 Soeren Vonsild, 139, GM(50-59) 138.0 (65) 25 38 10 13 26 26
42 NED 43 Frijdal Chris, 17, GM(50-59) 139.0 46 26 13 16 17 21 (ocs)
43 GBR 63 Graeme Macdonald, 3, GGM(60-69) 141.0 18 43 11 9 27 33 (47)
44 GBR 631 Richard Hart, 4, LEG(=>70) 144.0 40 37 18 (61) 17 9 23
45 POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo, 144, M(40-49) 145.0 29 39 30 14 4 (52) 29
46 NED 7 Cees Scheurwater, 65, M(40-49) 147.0 78 29 32 5 1 2 (ocs)
47 RUS 41 Felix Denikaev, 112, M(40-49) 152.0 12 13 14 (dns) dns 6 22
48 RUS 4 Alexander Banko, 119, M(40-49) 152.0 30 22 (dnf) 23 16 42 19
49 HUN 728 Antal Gabor, 169, GM(50-59) 152.0 27 25 31 24 23 (dns) 22
50 RSA 540 Alan Tucker, 81, GGM(60-69) 153.0 5 11 27 49 (dns) 46 15
51 NZL 43 Nick Winters, 104, M(40-49) 153.0 (70) 41 20 15 12 44 21
52 AUS 242 Bob Buchanan, 165, GGM(60-69) 156.0 21 19 36 35 29 16 (ocs)
53 GBR 77 Howard Sellars, 106, GGM(60-69) 158.0 17 32 16 30 (46) 26 37
54 NED 66 Ewout Meijer, 164, M(40-49) 161.0 41 40 9 25 28 (54) 18
55 SUI 63 Gautschi Thomas, 32, M(40-49) 166.0 37 14 (46) 22 41 22 30
56 HUN 41 Zoltan Bartos, 123, M(40-49) 167.0 32 (38) 21 36 34 28 16
57 GBR 1 Sander Kooij, 160, M(40-49) 173.0 31 22 41 (dns) 32 23 24
58 DEN 249 Svend Vogt Andersen, 117, GM(50-59) 175.0 45 47 10 31 18 24 (57)
59 DEN 258 Christian Ladefoged Qvist, 156, M(40-49) 175.0 14 37 28 (44) 24 32 40
60 CZE 318 Martin Plecity, 100, GM(50-59) 176.0 38 23 (60) 27 26 37 25
61 RSA 51 Philip Baum, 98, GM(50-59) 178.0 46 (55) 10 31 15 39 37
62 NED 88 Chiel Barends, 33, GM(50-59) 179.0 31 (53) 24 32 39 14 39
63 GER 35 Hans Guenter Ehlers, 8, GGM(60-69) 179.0 15 28 (dsq) 30 37 28 41
64 NED 11 Henk de Jager, 111, GGM(60-69) 181.0 25 31 29 29 44 (55) 23
65 GER 7 Heinings Reiner, 85, M(40-49) 187.0 13 39 42 21 43 29 (50)
66 RUS 71 Leonid Klyayman, 36, M(40-49) 189.0 (56) 29 34 44 45 21 16
67 FRA 117 Francois Richard, 87, GGM(60-69) 189.0 (44) 33 41 37 29 22 27
68 GER 62 Uwe Barthel, 113, GM(50-59) 190.0 26 (50) 46 16 31 29 42
69 RUS 16 Oleg Khudiakov, 150, M(40-49) 193.0 47 19 56 34 5 (dnf) 32
70 GER 142 Jonny Paech, 142, GM(50-59) 196.0 48 38 33 39 14 (49) 24
71 RSA 571 Andreas Bohnsack, 51, GM(50-59) 197.0 22 15 (dns) 11 30 34 dns
72 NED 47 Aijke Woerdeman, 12, GM(50-59) 202.0 18 30 50 50 33 (55) 21
73 RUS 3 Alexey Borovyak, 114, GM(50-59) 203.0 24 24 50 (52) 36 38 31
74 POL 26 Boguslaw Nowakowski, 80, GM(50-59) 207.0 42 42 (56) 51 25 17 30
75 CZE 7 Vaclav Cintl, 14, GGM(60-69) 207.0 (45) 30 44 27 21 42 43
76 POL 21 Jacek Binkowski, 89, GM(50-59) 212.0 35 (63) 34 42 30 38 33
77 SUI 25 Klammer Till, 34, M(40-49) 215.0 54 32 (63) 38 54 23 14
78 FRA 2 Pierre Mondeteguy, 138, GGM(60-69) 215.0 50 26 27 34 51 27 (dnf)
79 AUS 245 Matthew Mitchell, 88, GM(50-59) 218.0 48 33 33 33 (50) 36 35
80 RSA 539 Klaus Weixelbaumer, 23, GGM(60-69) 219.0 11 (64) 57 35 45 45 26
81 NZL 3 Ben Winters, 124, GGM(60-69) 221.0 33 (56) 37 43 35 48 25
82 RUS 7 Alexander Novikov, 125, M(40-49) 222.0 36 18 48 40 42 (53) 38
83 HUN 4 Lajos Varga, 158, M(40-49) 224.0 (75) 28 54 45 18 30 49
84 BUL 24 Mihail Kopanov, 131, M(40-49) 227.0 23 14 7 13 (dnf) dns dns
85 AUT 18 Christian Scheinecker, 29, GM(50-59) 231.0 (ocs) 45 47 25 10 19 dnf
86 GER 119 Bronke Peter, 18, GGM(60-69) 231.0 20 (82) 44 32 38 53 44
87 HUN 300 Egon Ede Payr, 157, GM(50-59) 231.0 34 (59) 52 42 39 24 40
88 HUN 2 Peter Sipos, 62, GM(50-59) 232.0 44 47 39 (60) 38 36 28
89 CZE 67 Josef Jochovic, 6, M(40-49) 235.0 (67) 21 26 49 41 44 54
90 GER 175 Michael Moeckel, 130, GM(50-59) 240.0 16 51 40 57 40 (dnf) 36
91 SUI 13 Peter Kilchenmann, 162, GM(50-59) 240.0 30 48 25 (56) 48 43 46
92 ITA 84 Pierluigi Pinzan, 55, GM(50-59) 240.0 58 46 31 39 (dns) 35 31
93 CRO 9 Davorin Righi, 21, GM(50-59) 241.0 4 40 36 28 48 (dns) dns
94 USA 60 Iain Woolward, 5, GGM(60-69) 245.0 28 7 22 18 (dns) dns dns
95 ITA 7 Antonio Pitini, 40, GM(50-59) 248.0 21 67 (68) 36 46 37 41
96 FRA 800 Yves Zoccola, 145, GGM(60-69) 253.0 53 44 24 (54) 35 47 50
97 ITA 39 Thomas Pichler, 43, M(40-49) 255.0 40 (52) 42 41 37 48 47
98 GER 161 Ralf Kratz, 107, GM(50-59) 273.0 28 (71) 66 40 31 56 52
99 NED 748 Fons van Gent, 16, GGM(60-69) 274.0 33 (68) 55 41 47 62 36
100 AUT 307 Georg Pommer, 20, M(40-49) 284.0 36 (73) 72 51 40 32 53
101 RUS 28 Viktor Kozlov, 134, LEG(=>70) 285.0 71 34 49 45 (dns) 30 56
102 CZE 2 Zdenek Gebhart, 58, GM(50-59) 286.0 43 (67) 32 48 47 58 58
103 SUI 60 John Ulbrich, 26, LEG(=>70) 291.0 51 46 (62) 37 56 50 51
104 HUN 55 Andras Schomer, 61, LEG(=>70) 294.0 54 (69) 38 47 59 41 55
105 AUT 302 Alfred Braumueller, 68, GM(50-59) 297.0 52 (66) 48 50 44 60 43
106 GBR 58 Paul Brown, 140, GGM(60-69) 298.0 56 36 (58) 53 58 51 44
107 RSA 5 Robin Greaves, 31, GGM(60-69) 300.0 57 48 53 58 42 (60) 42
108 GER 122 Holger Krasmann, 151, M(40-49) 309.0 49 (57) 52 55 53 51 49
109 GER 92 Detlev Guminski, 108, GM(50-59) 311.0 50 49 40 (dnc) dnc 34 53

110 CZE 308 Radek Vit, 135, M(40-49) 314.0 41 74 65 59 (dns) 40 35
111 DEN 192 Ole Blichfeldt Madsen, 116, M(40-49) 316.0 42 (70) 35 59 62 67 51
112 SUI 70 Andy Fuerrer, 44, M(40-49) 319.0 70 35 (71) 54 64 57 39
113 GER 57 Heinz Wendel, 126, GM(50-59) 321.0 49 59 (62) 56 53 50 54
114 ITA 43 Pietro Piram, 60, GGM(60-69) 322.0 22 58 57 46 54 (dnc) dnc
115 RUS 95 Vladimir Udartsev, 13, M(40-49) 325.0 58 51 60 (dnc) dnc 39 32
116 ESP 295 Javier Moreno Pons, 7, GM(50-59) 328.0 39 52 59 38 55 (dns) dns
117 HUN 31 Ferenc Hodosy, 64, GGM(60-69) 331.0 62 60 58 (dnc) dnc 18 48
118 HUN 17 Graham Douglas, 95, M(40-49) 331.0 (79) 73 64 43 43 49 59
119 GBR 55 Mike Till, 105, LEG(=>70) 335.0 64 (72) 69 57 50 47 48
120 AUT 9 Gerhard Vellusig, 66, GM(50-59) 336.0 7 35 39 (dns) dns dns dns
121 GER 109 Tomaszewski Manfred, 11, GGM(60-69) 338.0 (68) 63 66 47 49 67 46
122 GBR 668 NIck Turley, 141, GGM(60-69) 339.0 61 62 61 (dnc) dnc 69 1
123 SWE 6 Jutmar Veine, 154, GGM(60-69) 339.0 66 53 37 46 52 (dnc) dnc
124 GER 852 Ruediger Stelzl, 10, LEG(=>70) 339.0 (77) 69 45 55 52 61 57
125 AUT 400 Bernhard Klingler, 35, M(40-49) 343.0 52 36 (dns) dnc dnc 40 45
126 NED 38 Olaf van Heusden, 73, GGM(60-69) 345.0 51 58 51 (dnc) dnc 45 55
127 DEN 700 Jon Voetmann, 132, M(40-49) 352.0 74 49 67 (dnc) dnc 43 34
128 CZE 10 Vaclav Hudec, 70, LEG(=>70) 353.0 71 60 (75) 58 63 56 45
129 HUN 95 Jozsef Farkas, 146, GGM(60-69) 361.0 (73) 64 65 62 49 69 52
130 RUS 142 Yury Polovinkin, 167, GGM(60-69) 362.0 59 76 43 (dns) 60 68 56
131 SUI 441 Martin Nydegger, 159, GM(50-59) 362.0 69 61 (77) 52 51 66 63
132 NOR 3 Ola Mathias Johannessen, 82, LEG(=>70) 363.0 (ocs) 71 54 dns 57 35 61
133 FRA 40 Joseph Rochet, 115, GM(50-59) 371.0 24 41 51 (dns) dnf dns dns
134 HUN 9 Tamas Beliczay, 15, GGM(60-69) 375.0 39 68 45 53 (dns) dnc dnc
135 GER 89 Kellermann Guenter, 27, GGM(60-69) 378.0 59 65 (70) 64 61 68 61
136 SWE 111 Torsten Jarnstam, 46, GGM(60-69) 385.0 38 43 49 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
137 NED 93 Gelmus Peeters, 9, GGM(60-69) 386.0 68 (78) 68 65 57 64 64
138 NED 836 Bart Kraan, 22, LEG(=>70) 387.0 32 62 (dns) dnc dnc 63 60
139 RSA 570 Gerd Bohnsack, 52, LEG(=>70) 388.0 (81) 80 71 63 56 54 64
140 AUT 36 Helmuth Gubi, 121, GGM(60-69) 397.0 60 54 53 60 (dns) dns dns
141 SVK 15 Slavomir Sopuch, 136, M(40-49) 398.0 57 56 30 (dnc) dnc dns dns
142 CZE 76 Jiri Dvorak, 99, GGM(60-69) 399.0 79 (81) 76 61 58 62 63
143 FRA 53 Brigitte Devillers, 153, GGM(60-69) 399.0 65 (75) 72 66 65 65 66
144 SUI 7 Jiri Huracek, 149, GM(50-59) 411.0 53 44 59 (dnc) dnc dns dns
145 NED 32 Peter Verhoef, 56, GGM(60-69) 412.0 73 75 63 (dnc) dnc 57 59
146 DEN 246 Ane Zielinski, 152, M(40-49) 412.0 67 70 64 (dnc) dnc 66 60
147 HUN 81 Imre Solymosi, 93, M(40-49) 415.0 80 78 77 (dns) 55 63 62
148 SUI 2 Helmut Klammer, 38, LEG(=>70) 420.0 19 76 70 (dnc) dnc dns dns
149 HUN 69 Csaba Stadler, 120, M(40-49) 420.0 77 79 69 (dnc) dnc 52 58
150 GER 34 Borges Dieter, 19, GGM(60-69) 423.0 60 61 47 (dnc) dnc dns dns
151 SUI 3 Carlo Lazzari, 74, M(40-49) 434.0 63 31 (dnf) dnc dnc dns dns
152 HUN 22 Miklos Ruffy Dr, 57, GM(50-59) 438.0 76 77 76 (dnc) dnc 59 65
153 GER 130 Alfred Blum, 39, LEG(=>70) 438.0 78 77 73 (dnc) dnc 59 66
154 FRA 46 Henri Roumaillac, 155, LEG(=>70) 441.0 66 80 67 (dnc) dnc 58 dns
155 GER 98 Andre Schmidt, 79, M(40-49) 445.0 63 82 (dns) dnc dnc 65 65
156 GER 186 Detlef Blaschkowski, 28, GM(50-59) 447.0 72 65 55 (dnc) dnc dns dns
157 GER 46 Truhm Peter, 24, GGM(60-69) 448.0 83 79 78 (dnc) dnc 61 62

158 DEN 205 Mogens Petersson, 133, GGM(60-69) 450.0 64 57 74 (dnc) dnc dns dns
159 GER 30 Ralf Heim, 122, GM(50-59) 455.0 72 54 74 (dnc) dnc dns dns
160 NED 51 Maarten Oberman, 77, GM(50-59) 458.0 76 66 61 (dnc) dnc dns dns
161 CZE 4 Bozena Smidova, 25, LEG(=>70) 474.0 74 72 73 (dnc) dnc dns dns
162 SWE 711 Waldo Sten, 94, GGM(60-69) 475.0 80 55 (dns) dnc dnc dnc dnc
163 CZE 18 Pavel Svoboda, 72, GM(50-59) 479.0 81 83 75 (dnc) dnc 70 dnf
164 GBR 27 John Galyer, 86, GGM(60-69) 482.0 82 81 (dns) dnc dnc 64 dnf
165 SWE 96 Christer Ridderheim, 166, GM(50-59) 482.0 75 74 78 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc
166 NED 48 Kortbeek Boudewijn, 76, GGM(60-69) 494.0 69 (dns) dns dnc dnc dns dns
167 FRA 79 Bernard MICHAL, 109, LEG(=>70) 507.0 82 (dns) dns dnc dnc dnf dns

Results Finn – Masters

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CZE 1 Michael Maier, 2, M(40-49) 7.0 1 2 1 1 1 1 (dns)
2 GER 711 Andre Budzien, 168, M(40-49) 18.0 7 5 (11) 2 2 1 1
3 SUI 5 Christen Christoph, 148, M(40-49) 23.0 (35) 3 3 5 7 3 2

Overall Results Finn – Grand Masters

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 AUT 7 Michael Gubi, 91, GM(50-59) 26.0 3 4 6 (21) 6 4 3
2 ITA 2 Marco Buglielli, 47, GM(50-59) 29.0 2 1 2 (11) 6 10 8
3 DEN 6 Lars Hall, 128, GM(50-59) 35.0 2 8 7 8 3 7 (10)

Overall Results Finn – Grand Grand Masters

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CRO 110 Luksa Cicarelli, 1, GGM(60-69) 87.0 1 (34) 21 22 22 14 7
2 NED 2 Wouter Molenaar, 41, GGM(60-69) 94.0 8 10 15 26 20 15 (38)
3 CRO 88 Marin Mrduljas, 42, GGM(60-69) 99.0 34 10 (43) 19 10 20 6

Overall Results Finn – Legends

Scores take into account 1 discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 GBR 631 Richard Hart, 4, LEG(=>70) 144.0 40 37 18 (61) 17 9 23
2 RUS 28 Viktor Kozlov, 134, LEG(=>70) 285.0 71 34 49 45 (dns) 30 56
3 SUI 60 John Ulbrich, 26, LEG(=>70) 291.0 51 46 (62) 37 56 50 51



1. General
2. Organizing Authority
3. The town of Split
4. Message from VP Masters‘ Fleet
5. (Preliminairy) Entry List (Meldeliste)
6. Number of entries per country (as of date of release above)

Online-Meldung

Finn Masters Info

The Finn sailors are divided into age groups:
  • Junior: below 19 year,
  • Senior: 20 –   39 year,
  • Master: 40 – 49 year,
  • Grand Master: 50 – 59 year,
  • Grand Grand Master: 60 – 69 years and
  • Legend: 70 year and above.

Each year the Masters, the Grand Masters, the Grand Grand Masters and the Legends sail a separate World Championship called the Finn Masters. An event with a large number of participants and sailed according to the tradition at outstanding locations in Europe, e.g. Bracciano (Italy), Cannes and Split (Croatia). In 2007, the event has been sailed on the Mediterranean Sea at Murcia (Spain).

In May 2008 the Finn Masters 2008 was held at Medemblik, with 229 Finn sailors from 26 countries! And, recently, the Masters 2009 was held at Maubuisson, France with 261 sailors! In 2010 the Croatian city of Split and in 2011 the Italian city of Punta Ala will host the Championship.

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Abonnieren
Benachrichtige mich bei
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments