Finn EM 2012 – Scarlino – ITA – 16./24. March 2012

  • von

The Championship is organized by Club Nautico Scarlino and Federazione Italiana Vela from March 16 to March 24, 2012.

Sun, 18 March Practice Race 14.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Mon, 19 March Racing (2 races scheduled) First Warning Signal 12.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Tue, 20 March Racing (2 races scheduled) First Warning Signal 12.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Wed, 21 March Racing (2 races scheduled) First Warning Signal 12.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Thu, 22 March Racing (2 races scheduled) First Warning Signal 12.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Fri, 23 March Racing (2 races scheduled) First Warning Signal 12.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Sat, 24 March Medal Race and Final Race First Warning Signal 12.00 Waters off Marina di Scarlino
Sat, 24 March Closing Ceremony & Prize Giving 17.00 Marina di Scarlino

2012 Finn European Championship – Entry List


Sail number Sailor ID Name Yacht Club Junior
AUS 1 AUSBC04 Brendan Casey RQYS
AUS 2 ausrm24 Rob McMillan RPAYC
AUT 3 Florian Raudaschl UYC Wolfgangsee
BUL 77 BULVN4 Valentin Nedyalkov YSC Nesebar 2009
BUL 855 BULDV1 Dimitar Vangelov Nessebur Yacht Club
CRO 11 CROJO1 Josip Olujic J.K. Labud
CRO 524 CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gapspic YC Labud
CRO 671 CROTB8 Tudor Bilic JK Trogir
CYP 19 CYPCP1 HARIS PAPADOPOULOS CYA
CZE 1 CZE MM1 Michael Maier YCR Roudnice nad Labem
CZE 11 CZEPD 11 Patrik Deutscher YCR Roudnice nad Labem Junior
CZE 81 CZETH3 Tomas Hrncal YC Pardubice Junior
DEN 46 DENKA1 Kaspar Andresen Aarhus Sejlklub
DEN 210 DENH2E Henrik Elmer Nielsen Ishoej Sail Club
ESP 100 ESPRT7 RAFAEL TRUJILLO CN LA LINEA
EST 2 ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak S4G Karpak Sailing Team
FRA 29 thomas le breton FRA29
FRA 75 Laurent hay YCIF
FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nantes
FRA 114 FRA TM7 morel thomas cannes Junior
GBR 7 gbrgc25 George Cooper Royal Corinthian
GBR 11 EWGBR03 Edward Wright PARKSTONE
GBR 18 GBRJH86 James Hadden Mountbatten SC Junior
GER 65 GERSK32 Stefan Kreiss Steinberger Yacht Club
GER 141 Lars Stoeckmann –
GER 151 Matthias Miller WYC
GER 165 GERDM-02 Dirk Meid SCLM
GER 188 Michael Kluegel –
GRE 2 NICK2 TSIRTSIKOS NICK C.P.N.A.T.KALLITHEAS Junior
GRE 11 Anastasios Junior Boudouris olympiakos Junior
GRE 71 pd3 panagiotis davourlis n.c.p.f.
GRE 77 GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis P.S.C
GRE 111 Anastasios Boudouris olympiakos
HUN 8 HUNMB1 Marton Beliczay Alba Regia SC
HUN 127 HUNPH3 Peter Haidekker AYC
HUN 728 HUNEH2 Elemer Haidekker AYC Junior
IND 11 INDNN1 Nachhatar Johal AYN, Mumbai
IRL 4 IRLRH18 Ross Hamilton Royal Irish Yacht Club
ITA 2 ITAMB1 Marco Buglielli C.V. Roma
ITA 6 ENRICO PASSONI LNI ANZIO
ITA 13 ITAPC24 Paolo Cisbani Club Vela Portocivitanova
ITA 67 Gino Bucciarelli Circolo della Vela di Roma
ITA 79 ITAFM51 Fabio Matteucci Sezione M.M. Anzio Junior
ITA 117 ITAGP5 GIORGIO POGGI SVGDF
ITA 123 Itafb31 Filippo Baldassari Svgdf
ITA 872 ITANM9 Nicola Menoni C.V.Gargnano
ITA 985 ITAFL23 Federico Laici Circolo Vela Tobole
ITA 1111 Itait4 Iacopo Tacchino Yacht club italiano
LTU 7 LTUTR2 TAURAS RYMONIS LFA
NED 83 NEDTH1 Timo Hagoort kmjc
NED 842 Pieter-Jan Postma APPM / Delta Lloyd / Gaastra
NOR 34 Stein Foerland Moss SF
NZL 8 NZLMC2 Matt Coutts Murrays Bay SC
POL 10 Maciej Malag KS Spojnia Warszawa Junior
POL 12 POLMW14 MILOSZ WOJEWSKI SEJK POGON SZCZECIN Junior
POL 13 POLMJ1 Michal Jodlowski UKS FIR Junior
RUS 1 Rusas8 Alexey Selivanov Krasnodar
RUS 5 rusvf2 Viktor Filippov Moscow sailing school Junior
RUS 6 Arkadiy Kistanov Moscow Sailing School Junior
RUS 7 rusan14 Alexander Novikov MACF
RUS 9 RUSES2 Eduard Skornyakov Moscow School Khlebnikovo
RUS 17 RUSVK6 Vasiliy Kravchenko Moscow Finn Association
RUS 41 RUSDF1 Felix Denikaev Moscow Finn Association
RUS 57 ruset1 Egor Terpigorev Moscow sailing school
RUS 91 rusvs11 Viacheslav Sivenkov Moscow sailing school
RUS 111 RUSAY4 Andrey Yanitsky Drujba Junior
RUS 711 RUSDP12 Dmitry Petrov Drujba
SLO 5 SLOGV1 Gasper VINCEC JD FINN SLOVENIJA
SLO 99 Tine Moze JK Jadro Koper
SLO 573 VZ1 Vasilij Zbogar J.k.burja
SUI 63 suitg2 Thomas Gautschi ycb
SWE 6 SWEBA4 BJORN ALLANSSON GKSS
TUR 7 Turam1 Akif Muslubas istanbul yelken kulubu
TUR 21 turak2 Alican Kaynar Fenerbah§e Spor Kulübü
TUR 35 TUREK9 EFE KUYUMCU CYK
TUR 211 turat2 ali kemal tufekci istanbul sailing club
UKR 1 ukrob1 Oleksiy Borisov Sevastopol �ShVSM
UKR 5 Andrii Gusenko OSHVSM
UKR 9 UKRAS11 Anton Sadchykov Sevastopol
Total entries: 79