Finn EM – Scarlino – Tag 6

  • von

 

Photo: Robert Deaves

Ioannis Mitakis – neuer Europameister mit WB-Segel

Herzlichen Glückwunsch !

    Vasilij Zbogar     –   Ionannis Mitakis     –     Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic

 

Matthias Miller belegt im Medal-Race den 9 Platz !

Herzlichen Glückwunsch für diese tolle Leistung !

 

4:31

eurofinn2012:
Overall final results


1st 22 GRE 77 Mitakis Ioannis PSC 13 (35) 8 4 2 3 1 67.0 32.0
2nd 66 SLO 573 Zbogar Vasilij JK Burja 1 11 (18) 1 10 14 3 61.0 43.0
3rd 44 CRO 524 Gapspic Ivan Kljakovic Y:C. Labud 10 8 11 (12) 1 6 6 60.0 48.0
4th 72 ITA 123 Baldassarri Filippo SV Guardia di Finanza 8 (19) 5 6 3 19 5 70.0 51.0
5th 54 ITA 117 Poggi Giorgio SV Guardia di Finanza (18) 13 1 5 8 11 8 71.0 54.0
6th 12 EST 2 Karpak Deniss S4G Karpak Sailing Team 2 (38) 17 10 6 18 2 95.0 57.0
7th 84 NED 842 Postma Pieter-Jan APPM/D Lloyd/Gaastra 7 6 10 18 (25) 10 4 84.0 59.0
8th 31 TUR 7 Muslubas Akif Istanbul YC 19 12 15 (27) 4 8 7 98.0 71.0
9th 41 GER 151 Miller Matthias WYC 9 14 6 20 (26) 7 9 100.0 74.0
10th 101 ESP 100 Rafael Trujillo CN La Linea 4 1 13 (21) 20 17 10 96.0 75.0
11th 71 RUS 9 Skornyakov Eduard Moscow SK 3 7 14 (34) 14 21 13 106.0 72.0
12th 82 TUR 21 Kaynar Alican Fenerbahce SK 17 10 24 8 (36) 1 22 117.0 81.0
13th 63 FRA 29 Le Breton Thomas Fra29 30 30 4 2 (33) 4 15 117.0 84.0
14th 48 AUT 3 Raudaschl Florian UYC Wolfangsee 6 4 12 30 13 (54) 19 134.0 84.0
15th 21 SLO 99 Moze Tine JK Jadro Koper 22 9 9 17 16 12 (25) 109.0 84.0
16th 49 RUS 1 Selivanov Alexey Krasnodar 11 22 2 9 (28) 24 17 113.0 85.0
17th 43 CRO 11 Olujic Josip J.K. Labud 16 20 25 3 11 (DNF) 21 165.0 95.0
18th 35 SWE 6 Allansson Bjorn GKSS 26 2 (36) 24 32 9 11 139.0 103.0
19th 6 CZE 1 Maier Michael YCR Roudnice 14 (34) 19 19 24 15 18 143.0 109.0
20th 9 POL 13 Jodlowski Michal UKS FIR 21 26 16 15 7 28 (33) 145.0 112.0 J
21st 25 UKR 1 Borisov Oleksiy Sevastopol SHVSM 20 3 7 33 22 (36) 29 148.0 113.0
22nd 19 CYP 19 Papadoupoulus Haris CYA 36 21 31 (38) 9 2 23 158.0 120.0
23rd 57 RUS 57 Terpigorev Egor Moscow SS 5 28 29 (35) 19 34 14 163.0 128.0
24th 20 SLO 5 Vincec Gasper JDF Slovenija (OCS) 16 3 44 51 5 12 201.0 131.0
25th 74 ITA 2 Buglielli Marco CV Roma 28 17 32 25 18 13 (39) 171.0 132.0
26th 24 BUL 855 Vangelov Dimitar Nessebur Yacht Club 24 23 20 13 21 38 (DNF) 207.0 137.0 J
27th 15 UKR 5 Gusenko Andrii OSHVSM 44 31 (59) 22 15 20 28 214.0 157.0
28th 27 AUS 2 McMillan Rob RPAYC 33 24 (DNF) 11 45 22 30 233.0 163.0
29th 59 RUS 711 Petrov Dimitry Drujba 37 (46) 27 29 12 49 26 221.0 175.0
30th 93 NED 83 Hagoort Timo KMJC 25 5 21 (DNF) 39 42 45 245.0 175.0
31st 58 RUS 111 Yanitsky Andrey Drujba (OCS) 15 41 51 30 26 16 249.0 179.0 J
32nd 36 IND 11 Johal Nachhatar AYN Mumbai 23 41 37 41 5 40 (DNC) 255.0 185.0
33rd 4 CZE 81 Hrncal Tomas YC Pardubice 31 (36) 35 26 31 37 32 226.0 190.0 J
34th 73 AUS 1 Casey Brendan RQYS 12 18 28 7 65 (DNF) BFD 270.0 200.0
35th 83 DEN 46 Andresen Kaspar Aarhus Sejlklub 45 33 30 (63) 27 27 42 264.0 201.0
36th 18 RUS 6 Kistanov Arkadiy Moscow SS 51 29 51 16 17 44 (BFD) 271.0 201.0 J
37th 14 LTU 7 Rymonis Tauras LFA 35 42 26 47 23 45 (52) 266.0 214.0
38th 64 FRA 99 Des Beauvais Marc Allain SNO Nantes (58) 43 47 32 35 39 24 272.0 218.0
39th 68 RUS 91 Sivenkov Viacheslav Moscow SS 27 (61) 38 39 50 35 31 279.0 218.0 J
40th 23 UKR 9 Sadchykov Anton Sevastopol 34 (54) 22 40 40 50 38 273.0 219.0
41st 7 CZE 11 Deutscher Patrik YCR Roudnice nad Labem 47 50 (54) 31 37 23 35 272.0 220.0 J
42nd 34 HUN 728 Haidekker Elemer AYC 39 39 50 (64) 29 33 43 293.0 229.0 J
43rd 37 IRL 4 Hamilton Ross Royal Irish YC 40 62 43 14 53 (BFD) 20 300.0 230.0
44th 67 ITA 67 Bucciarelli Gino CV Roma 38 (64) 52 36 38 41 36 301.0 237.0
45th 40 GRE 111 Boudouris Anastasios Olympiakos 60 32 42 28 (64) 57 34 309.0 245.0
46th 94 TUR 35 Kuyumcu Efe CYK (OCS) 25 49 45 42 48 40 315.0 245.0
47th 45 CRO 671 Bilic Tudor J.K Trogir 53 48 33 42 52 25 (DNC) 319.0 249.0
48th 102 DEN 210 Nielsen Henrik Elmer Ishoej Sail Club 46 44 48 37 41 47 (DNC) 326.0 256.0
49th 8 POL 11 Malag Maciej KSS Warszawa 48 57 34 52 44 (BFD) 27 329.0 259.0 J
50th 38 GRE 71 Davourlis Panagiotis NCPF 66 56 (66) 48 34 16 44 324.0 260.0
51st 10 POL 1 Wojewski Milosz SEJK Pogon Szczecin (OCS) 47 23 23 DNF 32 DNC 334.0 264.0 J
52nd 87 GER 51 Tacchino Iacopo YC Italiano 29 55 46 (62) 56 52 37 331.0 269.0
53rd 55 FRA 114 Morel Thomas Cannes (63) 52 39 53 59 30 41 332.0 273.0 J
54th 33 HUN 127 Haidekker Peter AYC 59 45 56 (57) 48 56 47 358.0 301.0
55th 50 RUS 41 Denikaev Felix Moscow Finn Ass. 57 51 60 55 60 31 (DNC) 377.0 307.0
56th 17 RUS 17 Kravchenko Vasiliy Moscow Finn Ass. 56 53 (62) 54 49 58 50 372.0 312.0
57th 47 BUL 77 Nedyalkov Valentin YSC Nesebar 55 49 (61) 58 54 61 49 377.0 318.0
58th 61 ITA 872 Menoni Nicola CV Gargnano 42 37 (DSQ) 43 58 DNS DNC 388.0 318.0
58th 65 SUI 63 Gautschi Thomas YCB 52 58 55 46 43 (DNS) DNC 388.0 318.0
60th 62 GBR 18 Hadden James Mountbatten SC (OCS) 40 45 50 46 BFD DNF 390.0 320.0 J
61st 75 GER 165 Meid Dirk SCLM 41 66 57 49 47 (BFD) DNC 396.0 326.0
62nd 80 ITA 13 Cisbani Paolo CV Portocivitanova 50 63 (OCS) 56 57 62 51 401.0 331.0
63rd 30 GER 65 Kreiss Stefan Steinberger YC 54 27 58 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 413.0 343.0
63rd 5 GER 188 Kluegel Michael Salzsitter 62 60 63 60 55 53 (DNC) 413.0 343.0
65th 60 RUS 7 Novikov Alexander MACF 61 (67) 67 61 61 59 48 414.0 347.0
66th 79 ITA 79 Matteucci Fabio SV Marina Militare Anzio 64 65 40 65 63 63 (DNC) 422.0 352.0 J
67th 1 NOR 34 Foerland Stein Moss SF 65 (68) 64 66 62 55 53 423.0 355.0
68th 39 GRE 1 Boudouris Anastasios Junior Olympiakos 68 (69) 69 59 67 60 DNF 427.0 358.0 J
69th 3 GER 141 Stoeckmann Lars Salzsitter 67 59 65 67 66 (DNF) DNC 458.0 388.0

———————————————————————-

9:46 eurofinn2012:
Spoke too soon, wind is going away again. 8:33 eurofinn2012:
Change of schedule. Medal race will start at 11.00 am.

9:08 eurofinn2012:
Shhhshhhh… There’s some wind this morning. Don’t scare it away…

9:46 eurofinn2012:
Spoke too soon, wind is going away again.

10:38 Twitter
Finn_Class:
We’re waiting for the wind again in Scarlino at Finn Europeans. Medal race sailors held onshore under AP. [via Twitter]

 

10:50
Twitter
Finn_Class:

Starting to look promising

 

12:32 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Class flag up

12:34 Twitter
Finn_Class:
And theyre off ESP tacks off cro ita123 gre going left [via T

12:47 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Wind down to 5 knots.Gre leads from Est tur slo ita117 [via Twitter]

2:48 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Slo gets yellow flagged [via Twitter]

2:49 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Wind is still dropping as they approach gate [via Twitter]

12:52 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Gate- Gre Est slo Ned ita117 tur ita123 cro ESP ger [via Twitter]

12:54 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Gre Est slo ned ita117 going right. Rest going left

12:57 Twitter
Finn_Class:
No wind on left. Now only ita117 on right and nearly on layline

12:58 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Gre has about a 50m lead with 200 to top Mark [via Twitter]

1:05 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Top Mark Gre Est slo med ita123 tur cro ger ira117 esp [via Twitte

1:15 Twitter
Finn_Class:
Finish Gre Est slo ned ita123 cro tur ita117 ger ESP

 

1:19
Twitter
Finn_Class:

The new finn European champion Ioannis Mitakis

1:37 Twitter
farevelanet:
Euro finn ioannis Mitakis (gre) wins it in Scarlino, second Zbogar (slo), third Gaspic (cro), 4.baldassari, 5.poggi [via Twitter]
https://www.finneuropeans.org/ec2012/