Palma – 1.4.2010

  • von
12:43
Finishing order race 7: GBR 11, CRO 524, GBR 41
1224
Start race 7 at 13:31hrs. Wind 290 º, 6 knots. BFD USA 40, GER 771 – Jan Kurfeld
10:11

Start race 6 FINN at 11:13hrs. BFD GER 127 – Julian Massler

 

 

With a prevailing NW wind 8-14 knots in all racing areas, all classes are enjoying another day of great racing in Palma with sun and an average temperature 15 º.

 

Highlights vom 31.03.2010

2010 Zwischenergebnis nach 7 Wettfahrten

POS VELA SPONSOR TRIPULACI“N CLUB NET Points TOTAL Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

1 CRO – 524 T-Mobile Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC SC ZENTA Split 34 52
2 GBR – 11 Edward Wright Ed WRIGHT RYA 37 75
3 FRA – 112 Equipe de France militaire de Jonathan LOBERT sno nantes 39 60
4 ESP – 100 Puerto Alcaidesa/Andalucia Rafael TRUJILLO r.c.n.la linea 41 65
5 FRA – 115 Equipe de France Militaire Le BRETON SR BREST 48 69
6 GBR – 41 Skandia Giles SCOTT WPNSA 54 81
7 SWE – 11 SKF Daniel BIRGMARK GKSS 57 82
8 GBR – 85 – Andrew MILLS Queen Mary 59 83
9 SLO – 5 – Gasper VINCENT JD FINN Slovenije 63 117
10 USA – 4 – Zach RAILEY stfyc 70 124
11 GBR – 88 Teva Mark ANDREWS Largs S C 72 116
12 NOR – 1 Jeepm Peer MOBERG KNS 73 97
13 EST – 2 S4G/A. le Coq/EOK Deniss KARPAK S4G Karpak Sailing Team 74 100
14 ESP – 7 muski Alejandro MUSCAT DIAZ CN Hospitalet Vandellos 74 92
15 POL – 7 – Rafa SZUKIEL Polish Yachting Association 74 102
16 ITA – 146 fantastica Paoletti MICHELE y.c.t 84 112
17 ITA – 117 – Giorgio POGGI SVGDF 90 144
18 RUS – 9 – Skornyakov EDUARD Moscow Sailing Skhool 94 123
19 CZE – 1 DEVOTI SAILING Michael MAIER YCR ROUDNICE N-L 97 151
20 POL – 17 – Piotr KULA BTZ Brugmann Biskupiek 105 134
21 FIN – 218 Sonera Tapio NIRKKO EPS 109 142
22 GRE – 77 – Ioannis MITAKIS P.Y.C 113 146
23 ITA – 101 – Riccardo CORDOVANI Fraglia vela Riva 114 141
24 SWE – 6 – Björn ALLANSSON GKSS 121 153
25 GER – 771 Glashaeger Jan KURFELD Yachtclub Wismar 1961 126 180 28 18 23 28 21 8 BFD
26 CAN – 5 – Greg DOUGLAS RCYC 135 169
27 RUS – 1 – Alexey SELIVANOV Krasnodar 151 193
28 NZL – 10 – Matt COUTTS MBSC 151 193
29 USA – 619 – Caleb PAINE Southwestern Yacht Club 152 190
30 NED – 83 RNLNAVY Timo HAGOORT HWH 154 195
31 EST – 7 – Harles LIIV Kalev PSK 163 217
32 POR – 5 SYBASE Frederico MELO Naval de Cascais 164 207
33 USA – 40 – Luke LAWERENCE usscmc 167 221
34 SWE – 33 – Max SALMINEN KSSS 174 221
35 ESP – 10 MEJILLON DE GALICIA Ero PONS PENIN LICEO CASINO VILAGARCIA 176 222
36 GER – 712 – Christoph FROH YC 201 241 37 22 40 34 36 38
37 ESP – 310 TOP ALACANT Alejandro ARANZUEQUE CLUB NAUTICO SANTA POLA 202 248
38 IND – 11 – Nachhatar JOHAL AYN. MUMBAI 203 240
39 AUT – 3 KOSTI / ITSDONE Raudaschl FLORIAN UYC 207 261 24 7 14 DNF DNF DNC DNC
40 ITA – 981 – Enrico VOLTOLINI C.N.Livorno 208 251
41 NED – 844 Team Heiner Gert VAN DER HEIJDEN DSWZ Broach 210 251
42 CZE – 81 – Tomas HRNCAL YC Pardubice 241 295
43 POL – 12 – Milosz WOJEWSKI Spojnia Warszawa 242 286
44 FRA – 99 Transmer Assurances Marc ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS SNO Nantes 248 296
45 GER – 5 – Moessnang JOERG DTYC 250 299 45 49 47 46 45 45 22
46 CZE – 21 – Jan CAJCIK Yach Club Pardubice 250 296
47 IRL – 4 – Ross HAMILTON Royal Irish YC 255 302
48 CZE – 11 MM SAILING/MIKE Patrik DEUTSCHER YCR ROUDNICE N/L 264 311
49 GER – 62 Heimatliebe Barthel UWE Segler-Club Dümmer e.V. 284 333 48 45 49 49 49 48 45
50 GER – 75 Mitscherlich Christian RUPP MYC 286 337 50 50 48 51 48 47 43
51 ESP – 21 – Mauricio LUQUE DIAZ club nautico torre del mar 287 341
52 GER – 127 Stihl/ Marinepool/ Ims/ BYC cl Julian MASSLER Ycra 299 353 DNC DNC 39 44 DNC BFD DNC
53 GER – 136 – Christian TEICHMANN DTYC 307 361 DNC DNC 50 50 50 49 DNC

Quelle: https://www.trofeoprincesasofia-mapfre.org/noticias.php?idiomaz=3

Schlagwörter: