Perth 2011 – ISAF World Sailing Championships

  • von

 

 

Event Registration & Equipment Inspection Dates in 2011 Racing Dates in 2011 Number of Races

Men’s One Person Dinghy Heavy 3 – 4 December 5 – 11 December 11

The Finn fleet is scheduled to start racing at 1300 on the Leighton course, located north of Fremantle Harbour close to Leighton beach.

—————————————————————————————

Yellow Fleet for 5 DEC 2011, Leighton Course
Bow No Sail Number Name Position Date of Birth

1 GBR-11 WRIGHT Edward Martin Skipper 13 OCT 1977
4 CRO-524 KLJAKOVIC GASPIC Ivan Skipper 24 MAY 1984
5 RAILEY Zach Skipper 9 MAY 1984
8 FRA-112 LOBERT Jonathan Skipper 3 APR 1985
9 SLO-5 VINCEC Gasper Skipper 5 APR 1981
12 AUS-1 CASEY Brendan Skipper 22 FEB 1977
13 NZL-1 SLATER Dan Skipper 9 APR 1976
16 POL-7 SZUKIEL Rafal Skipper 5 NOV 1976
17 SWE-6 ALLANSSON Bjorn Skipper 17 DEC 1986
20 ITA-117 POGGI Giorgio Skipper 26 AUG 1981
21 GRE-77 MITAKIS Ioannis Skipper 8 NOV 1989
24 GBR-88 ANDREWS Mark Skipper 29 SEP 1985
25 RUS-9 SKORNYAKOV Euard Skipper 16 OCT 1980
28 GBR-3 AINSLIE Charles Benedict Skipper 5 FEB 2019
29 NED-83 HAGOORT Timo Skipper 12 AUG 1987
32 RUS-57 TERPIGOREV Egor Skipper 30 MAY 1990
33 AUS-235 CASTLES Tim Skipper 17 APR 1985
36 HUN-6 PAL Gaszton Skipper 31 OCT 1983
37 CZE-85 VIKA Tomas Skipper 3 AUG 1988
40 DEN-2 HOEG-CHRISTENSEN Jonas Skipper 21 MAY 1985
41 NZL-8 COUTTS Matt Skipper 8 APR 1988
44 TUR-21 KAYNAR Alican Skipper 30 OCT 1988
45 RUS-1 SELIVANOV Alexey Skipper 19 SEP 1987
48 CYP-19 PAPADOPOULOS Haris Skipper 26 OCT 1983
49 AUS-261 TWEDDELL Oliver Skipper 30 SEP 1990
52 IRL-4 HAMILTON Ross Skipper 20 SEP 1988
53 CAN-110 ROBITAILLE Martin Skipper 28 MAR 1992
56 NED-787 SCHUTTRUPS Nanno Skipper 20 OCT 1982
57 AUS-221 NOSSITER Anthony Skipper 5 JUL 1973
60 HUN-212 HIRSCHLER Richard Skipper 11 NOV 1991
61 NZL-7 DOUGLAS Brad Skipper 24 AUG 1985
64 AUS-11 WELLS Shaun Skipper 23 JUL 1990
65 SUI-63 GAUTSCHI Thomas Skipper 5 MAR 1963
68 BRA-53 HENRIQUE TROUCHE de SOUZA Pedro Skipper 30 DEC 1990
69 BRA-111 RAPOSO DO AMARAL LOPES Arhtur Skipper 28 FEB 1986
72 RSA-581 LEIGH David Ken Skipper 10 FEB 1991
73 SWE-89 AXELSSON

 

FINN – MEN’S ONE PERSON DINGHY (HEAVYWEIGHT)
Blue Fleet for 5 DEC 2011, Leighton Course
Bow No Sail Number Name Position Date of Birth

2 GBR-41 SCOTT Giles Skipper 23 JUN 1987
3 FRA-29 LEBRETON Thomas Skipper 5 FEB 1982
6 SLO-573 ZBOGAR Vasilij Skipper 4 OCT 1975
7 NED-842 POSTMA Pieter-Jan Skipper 10 JAN 1982
10 GBR-85 MILLS Andrew Skipper 17 DEC 1985
11 ESP-100 TRUJILLO Rafael Skipper 14 DEC 1975
14 EST-2 KARPAK Deniss Skipper 18 JUL 1986
15 SWE-11 BIRGMARK Daniel Skipper 5 MAR 1973
18 GER-771 KURFELD Jan Skipper 23 DEC 1987
19 CZE-1 MAIER Michael Skipper 7 MAY 1964
22 PAINE Caleb Skipper 15 NOV 1990
23 AUT-3 RAUDASCHL Florian Skipper 23 MAY 1978
26 EST-11 VAINSALU Lauri Skipper 21 MAY 1988
27 FIN-228 NIRKKO Tapio Skipper 24 AUG 1984
30 GER-151 MILLER Matthias Skipper 11 MAR 1982
31 UKR-1 BORYSOV Oleksiy Skipper 1 JUN 1983
34 CAN-5 DOUGLAS Gregory Skipper 25 JUN 1990
35 ITA-123 BALDASSARI Filippo Skipper 22 JUL 1988
38 HUN-8 BELICZAY Marton Skipper 8 JUL 1986
39 MUSLUBAS Akif Skipper 21 FEB 1974
42 NED-841 EGMOND, van Hein Skipper 29 NOV 1989
43 SWE-736 TILLANDER Johan Skipper 27 MAY 1977
46 BRA-109 JOAO ZARIF Jorge Skipper 30 SEP 1992
47 IND-11 JOHAL Nachhatar Singh Skipper 15 JUL 1979
50 CAN-902 WILTON Brendan Skipper 21 JUL 1988
51 AUS-2 McMILLAN Rob Skipper 24 NOV 1965
54 CHN-1226 GONG Lei Skipper 6 MAR 1983
55 BUL-855 VANGELOV Dimitar Skipper 22 JUL 1992
58 NZL-21 BURFOOT Nik Skipper 14 MAY 1969
59 TUR-211 TUFEKCI Ali Kemal Skipper 8 SEP 1973
62 SUI-5 CHRISTEN Christoph Skipper 26 MAR 1970
63 SUI-84 HOFER Silvan Skipper 7 APR 1984
66 NZL-9 COUTTS Robin Skipper 23 FEB 1954
67 ESP-161 FERNANDEZ Miguel Skipper 6 SEP 1984
70 CAN-41 COOK Christopher Skipper 1 OCT 1974
71 NOR-1 PEDERSEN Anders Skipper 4 MAY 1992
74 LEIBOWITZ Benjamin Skipper 9 NOV 1990

https://www.perth2011.com/