Finn Gold Cup 2012 – Day 1

  • von

 

Race 1

13:37
Finn Gold Cup 2012:
News from the committee boat, the wind is starting to settle, they have anchored and are hoping to start racing in the next 15-20mins

13:54
Finn Gold Cup 2012:
Committee boat have just made the announcement that they are planning for the first warning signal at 14.00

13:57
Finn Gold Cup 2012:
11 knots at the pin end, current direction WSW

Matthias Miller hat die linke Seite gewählt und liegt an der 1 Luvtonne ca. auf Rang 20. Vorwind Rang 14.   Gate 3 ca. Rang 17.   2. Kreuz Rang ca. 15.   An 2 Luvtonne ca. 17.   Vorm Wind verschwindet Matthias vom Tracker. Vorher kann Postma überholen.   Ca, Rang 23 im Ziel.

Unofficial Results for Race 1 :

1. Egor Terpigorev (RUS57) by a whisker
2. Ben Ainslie (GBR3)
3. Edward Wright (GBR11)
4. Rafal Szukiel (POL7)
5. Andrew Mills (GBR85)
6. Denniss Karpak (EST2)
7. Tapio Nirkko (FIN218)
8. Christopher Cook (CAN41)

 

Race 2

16:11 General recall

16:18 Race start – all clear!

Race 2 – Gate – Miller ca. auf Rang 10,   2. Kreuz Matthias Miller kann Rang 10 halten. 2. Luvtonne: Miller auf Rang 9.

Vorwind: Miller auf Rang 9 (5 Finns auf gleicher Höhe mit Miller) . Miller Rang 10 oder 11 im Ziel. Flo Raudaschl konnte sich aussen vorbeimogeln

 

———————————————————–

 

J.P.Morgan Asset Management Finn Gold Cup
Falmouth, Cornwall, UK
Results as of 6.05pm on May 13 2012
Overall
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 95, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber SailNo Helmname R1 R2 Total Nett

1st 01 GBR 11 WRIGHT Edward 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 29 GBR 3 AINSLIE Ben 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 07 EST 2 KARPAK Deniss 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

4th 14 GBR 85 MILLS Andrew 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
5th 106 POL 17 KULA Piotr 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
6th 87 CAN 41 COOK Christopher 8.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
7th 33 POL 7 SZUKIEL Rafal 3.0 20.0 23.0 23.0
8th 17 DEN 2 HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN Jonas 14.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
9th 10 FRA 112 LOBERT Jonathan 25.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
10th 24 FIN 218 NIRKKO Tapio 6.0 22.0 28.0 28.0
11th 09 USA 4 RAILEY Zach 15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
12th 30 UKR 1 BORYSOV Oleksiy 30.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
13th 81 NZL 1 SLATER Dan 12.0 24.0 36.0 36.0
14th 101 GER 151 MILLER Matthias 23.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
15th 03 NED 842 POSTMA PieterJan 22.0 14.0 36.0 36.0
16th 37 CZE 85 VIKA Tomas 17.0 19.0 36.0 36.0
17th 53 AUS 1 CASEY Brendan 13.0 25.0 38.0 38.0
18th 26 AUT 3 RAUDASCHL Florian 29.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
19th 32 CAN 5 DOUGLAS Greg 34.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
20th 39 RUS 1 SELIVANOV Alexey 7.0 34.0 41.0 41.0
21st 12 SWE 11 BIRGMARK Daniel 24.0 17.0 41.0 41.0
22nd 02 CRO 524 KLJAKOVIC GASPIC Ivan 26.0 16.0 42.0 42.0
23rd 20 CZE 1 MAIER Michael 10.0 37.0 47.0 47.0
24th 86 CAN 110 ROBITAILLE Martin 18.0 33.0 51.0 51.0
25th 47 NED 841 VAN EGMOND Hein 11.0 41.0 52.0 52.0
26th 90 CHN 1226 GONG Lei 21.0 31.0 52.0 52.0
27th 50 TUR 7 MUSLUBAS Akif 27.0 28.0 55.0 55.0
28th 41 BRA109 ZARIF Jorge 50.0 6.0 56.0 56.0
29th 34 NED 83 HAGOORT Timo 35.0 21.0 56.0 56.0
30th 27 GBR 88 ANDREWS Mark 33.0 23.0 56.0 56.0
31st 46 AUS 261 TWEDDELL Oliver 16.0 43.0 59.0 59.0
32nd 42 UKR 5 GUSENKO Andrii 43.0 18.0 61.0 61.0
33rd 21 RUS 9 SKORNYAKOV Eduard 20.0 42.0 62.0 62.0
34th 40 TUR 21 KAYNAR Alican 32.0 30.0 62.0 62.0
35th 23 USA 619 PAINE Caleb 37.0 27.0 64.0 64.0
36th 48 HUN 6 PAL Gaszton 39.0 29.0 68.0 68.0
37th 05 ESP 100 TRUJILLO Rafael 31.0 39.0 70.0 70.0
38th 78 IND 11 JOHAL Nachhatar 38.0 38.0 76.0 76.0
39th 51 AUS 2 MCMILLAN Rob 28.0 49.0 77.0 77.0
40th 119 CAN 902 WILTON Brendan 46.0 32.0 78.0 78.0
41st 45 NZL 8 COUTTS Matt 45.0 35.0 80.0 80.0
42nd 85 BUL 855 VANGELOV Dimitar 19.0 64.0 83.0 83.0
43rd 56 CHN 43 ZHEN Li 40.0 45.0 85.0 85.0
44th 18 SWE 6 ALLANSSON Bjorn 64.0 26.0 90.0 90.0
45th 103 NOR 1 PEDERSEN Anders 44.0 46.0 90.0 90.0
46th 57 CRO 11 OLUJIC Josip 36.0 55.0 91.0 91.0
47th 59 CYP 19 PAPADOPOULOS Haris 47.0 44.0 91.0 91.0
48th 58 CRO 671 BILIC Tudor 48.0 47.0 95.0 95.0
49th 67 GBR 29 MCCOY Peter 42.0 59.0 101.0 101.0
50th 63 GBR 2 BURRELL Allen 51.0 50.0 101.0 101.0
51st 65 GBR 23 BRIDDON Harry 49.0 53.0 102.0 102.0
52nd 113 SWE 89 AXELSSON Andreas 41.0 63.0 104.0 104.0
53rd 77 HUN 8 BELICZAY Marton 54.0 51.0 105.0 105.0
54th 62 GBR 18 HADDEN James 70.0 36.0 106.0 106.0
55th 55 CAN 7 NICHOLSON Adam 60.0 48.0 108.0 108.0
56th 79 IRL 4 HAMILTON Ross 73.0 40.0 113.0 113.0
57th 117 POL 8 LESINSKI Lukasz 61.0 52.0 113.0 113.0
58th 100 FRA 89 MONTAGUT Benjamin 59.0 54.0 113.0 113.0
59th 82 NZL 9 COUTTS Rob 57.0 58.0 115.0 115.0
60th 60 CZE 11 DEUTSCHER Patrik 63.0 57.0 120.0 120.0
61st 88 CAN 9 HEMMING Rob 58.0 62.0 120.0 120.0
62nd 68 GBR 567 HUGHES Martin 52.0 70.0 122.0 122.0
63rd 111 USA 21 LAMPHERE Gordon 69.0 56.0 125.0 125.0
64th 109 SUI 84 HOFER Silvan 55.0 74.0 129.0 129.0
65th 110 TUR 35 KUYUMCU Efe 53.0 78.0 131.0 131.0
66th 54 BUL 77 NEDYALKOV Valentin 56.0 75.0 131.0 131.0
67th 105 POL 13 JODLOWSKI Michal 67.0 65.0 132.0 132.0
68th 92 DEN 46 ANDRESEN Kaspar 66.0 66.0 132.0 132.0
69th 108 SUI 63 GAUTSCHI Thomas 62.0 71.0 133.0 133.0
70th 93 FRA 61 MINOS Mikael 65.0 68.0 133.0 133.0
71st 52 AUS 8 SERET Dirk 76.0 61.0 137.0 137.0
72nd 94 FRA 57 BOULAN Damien 68.0 76.0 144.0 144.0
73rd 61 FRA 99 ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS Marc 75.0 69.0 144.0 144.0
74th 112 USA 53 LEIBOWITZ Ben 72.0 72.0 144.0 144.0
75th 104 GBR 635 PERCIVAL Simon 71.0 79.0 150.0 150.0
76th 120 NED 58 MOHREN Thomas 84.0 67.0 151.0 151.0
77th 74 GBR 68 MACKIE John 80.0 73.0 153.0 153.0
78th 95 FRA 66 LOBERT Philippe 74.0 81.0 155.0 155.0
79th 38 RUS 57 TERPIGOREV Egor 96.0 BFD 60.0 156.0 156.0
80th 80 LTU 7 RYMONIS Tauras 85.0 77.0 162.0 162.0
81st 72 GBR 644 ARNELL Jack 83.0 80.0 163.0 163.0
82nd 73 GBR 665 SMITH Julian 79.0 85.0 164.0 164.0
83rd 64 GBR 20 DENISON Andy 81.0 83.0 164.0 164.0
84th 76 GBR 711 PETTIT Simon 78.0 90.0 168.0 168.0
85th 75 GBR 7 COOPER George 86.0 82.0 168.0 168.0
86th 91 DEN 210 NIELSEN Henrik Elmer 77.0 92.0 169.0 169.0
87th 69 GBR 611 LOCK Tony 82.0 87.0 169.0 169.0
88th 98 FRA 869 BAUMGARTEN Regis 89.0 84.0 173.0 173.0
89th 99 FRA 880 HOLLIER Cedric 88.0 89.0 177.0 177.0
90th 97 FRA 86 JEAN Christophe 87.0 91.0 178.0 178.0
91st 71 GBR 631 HART Richard 93.0 86.0 179.0 179.0
92nd 96 FRA 72 LE FRAPPER Philippe 92.0 88.0 180.0 180.0
93rd 70 GBR 617 HARPER Mark 90.0 93.0 183.0 183.0
94th 66 GBR 24 BARNES Rory 91.0 94.0 185.0 185.0
95th 08 GBR 41 SCOTT Giles 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 192.0 192.0

———————————————–

https://www.falmouthfinnfestival.com/liveevent/C1

Tracker