Rolex-Miami – 2010

  • von

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, January 29, 2010 5:35:16 PM EST

 Division: Finn (35 boats)

Pos Sail Skipper Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Total

1 GBR 11 Wright, Edward GBR 1 2 [19] 1 4 1 1 3 5 2 20.00
2 GBR 41 Scott, Giles GBR 2 7 1 3 3 3 [8] 6 2 7 34.00
3 USA 4 Railey, Zach USA 4 5 4 4 1 5 4 5 9 [36/ DNS] 41.00
4 SLO 5 Vincec, Gasper SLO 5 12 5 8 [19] 2 7 1 3 5 48.00
5 ESP 100 Trujillo, Rafael ESP 14 6 3 6 7 7 5 7 [18] 6 61.00
6 FRA 112 Lobert, Jonathan FRA 8 [25] 8 7 15 14 6 2 1 1 62.00
7 USA 14 Boyd, Bryan USA 12 4 [18] 2 2 6 10 4 15 9 64.00
8 FRA 115 Le Breton Thomas FRA 11 9 2 5 5 [20] 11 9 4 8 64.00
9 NOR 1 Moberg, Peer NOR 7 8 6 9 6 8 [13] 11 8 3 66.00
10 RUS 9 Eduard, Skornyakov RUS 6 3 [13] 12 13 4 9 10 11 4 72.00
Fleet
11 GBR 634 Mills, Andrew GBR 3 22 10 13 9 10 3 [36/ BFD] 14 11 95.00
12 GBR 88 Andrews, Mark GBR 10 1 14 11 10 9 14 [36/ BFD] 20 14 103.00
13 AUS 241 Casey, Brendan AUS 9 13 11 10 12 25 2 [36/ BFD] 16 12 110.00
14 POL 17 Kula, Piotr POL 18 16 12 17 24 16 [36/ BFD] 12 10 10 135.00
15 CAN 5 Douglas, Greg CAN [24] 15 7 15 16 12 24 8 21 19 137.00
16 USA 619 Paine, Caleb USA 19 14 [22] 16 17 21 17 13 12 16 145.00
17 USA 40 Lawrence, Luke USA 20 10 16 25 11 [26] 20 21 13 13 149.00
18 IND 11 Johal, Nachhatar IND [27] 19 9 24 22 17 12 18 7 22 150.00
19 EST 11 Vainsalu, Lauri EST 13 18 23 22 8 18 18 15 [31] 15 150.00
20 CAN 902 Wilton, Brendan CAN 15 11 29 26 21 11 15 [36/ BFD] 6 18 152.00
21 USA 5 Casey, Andrew USA 16 23 20 14 14 13 [36/ BFD] 14 26 23 163.00
22 USA 12 Ramming, R.Phillip USA [29] 20 27 21 18 15 22 22 27 29 201.00
23 USA 74 Sprague, Henry USA 17 17 32 19 33 22 [36/ BFD] 24 17 20 201.00
24 CAN 26 Brikis, Paul CAN 23 26 15 23 [31] 31 23 16 28 21 206.00
25 USA 505 Lidecis, Erik USA 22 21 21 20 30 23 [36/ DNF] 36/ DNS 19 17 209.00
26 USA 8 Mason, D Scott USA 26 24 25 18 28 19 27 20 [30] 25 212.00
27 CAN 7 Nicholson Adam CAN 25 31 24 27 27 [32] 21 26 22 24 227.00
28 USA 150 Nady, Louie SA 33 27 [34] 30 26 29 16 25 25 27 238.00
29 USA 30 Gay, Forrest USA 28 [34] 30 31 32 24 19 17 32 28 241.00
30 CAN 1 Romanko, John CAN 30 28 28 33 23 30 25 27 23 [36/ OCS] 247.00
31 TUR 35 Kuyumcu, Efe TUR [34] 30 33 29 29 27 29 19 24 30 250.00
32 USA 47 Kinney, Robert USA 31 [32] 31 32 25 28 26 23 29 26 251.00
33 USA 78 Kern, Andrew USA 32 29 26 28 20 33 [36/ DNF] 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 276.00
34 BRA 28 Gomes, Cesar BRA 21 33 17 [36/ DNS] 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 36/ DNS 287.00
35 USA 1213 Nady, Andras USA [35] 35 35 34 34 34 28 28 33 31 292.00

Principal Race Officer: Terry Bischoff
Jury Chair: Bernard Bonneau