Finn EM – Varna – Bulgarien – 21.-29. August 2009

  • von

d3-9094_1

https://2009finneuropeans.org/main.php

Finn European Championship, Varna, Bulgaria, 21-29 August 2009
Results are final
Overall
Sailed:10, Discards:1, To count:9, Entries:75, Scoring system:Appendix A Rank Bow SailNo Div Nat Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 11 CRO 524 CRO Ivan GASPIC 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
2nd 27 FIN 218 FIN Tapio NIRKKO 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0) 14.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 76.0 57.0
3rd 31 GBR 111 GBR Edward WRIGHT 2.0 4.0 (76.0 OCS) 11.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 134.0 58.0
4th 12 CRO 25 CRO Marin MISURA 4.0 (20.0) 19.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 80.0 60.0
5th 32 GBR 41 GBR Giles SCOTT 5.0 1.0 14.0 12.0 2.0 17.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 (36.0) 109.0 73.0
6th 54 NED 842 NED Pieter-Jan POSTMA 3.0 8.0 16.0 (34.0) 9.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 13.0 107.0 73.0
7th 24 EST 2 EST Deniss KARPAK 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (26.0) 16.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 103.0 77.0
8th 30 GBR 634 GBR Andrew MILLS 10.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 17.0 (48.0) 11.0 129.0 81.0
9th 55 NOR 1 NOR Peer MOBERG 11.0 24.0 3.0 (76.0 DNF) 6.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 171.0 95.0
10th 59 POL 7 POL Rafal SZUKIEL 13.0 21.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 (76.0 BFD) 18.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 178.0 102.0
11th 34 GBR 88 GBR Mark ANDREWS 19.0 9.0 (76.0 OCS) 16.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 35.0 1.0 188.0 112.0
12th 2 AUT 3 AUT Florian RAUPASCHL 12.0 16.0 (34.0) 9.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 21.0 2.0 21.0 147.0 113.0
13th 58 POL 17 POL Piotr KULA 7.0 14.0 5.0 (45.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 36.0 10.0 159.0 114.0
14th 73 SWE 6 SWE Bjorn ALLANSSON 8.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (27.0) 19.0 12.0 7.0 26.0 16.0 151.0 124.0
15th 80 UKR 1 UKR Oleksiy BORYSOV 18.0 19.0 11.0 6.0 (38.0) 10.0 31.0 19.0 7.0 5.0 164.0 126.0
16th 64 RUS 9 RUS Eduard SKORNYAKOV 14.0 15.0 18.0 23.0 11.0 (33.0) 16.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 162.0 129.0
17th 9 FRA 115 FRA Thomas LE BRETON 20.0 11.0 7.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 (48.0) 32.0 25.0 200.0 152.0
18th 48 ITA 101 ITA Riccardo CORDOVANI 21.0 17.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 22.0 (28.0) 12.0 19.0 18.0 190.0 162.0
19th 14 CYP 19 CYP Haris PAPADOPOULOS 17.0 23.0 9.0 2.0 14.0 28.0 15.0 37.0 (41.0) 32.0 218.0 177.0
20th 22 CZE 1 CZE Michael MAIER 16.0 13.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 23.0 18.0 (35.0) 217.0 182.0
21st 39 GRE 77 (J) GRE Ioannis MITAKIS 37.0 31.0 (40.0) 7.0 17.0 40.0 30.0 14.0 5.0 19.0 240.0 200.0
22nd 50 ITA 117 ITA Giorgio POGGI 22.0 12.0 23.0 32.0 20.0 18.0 24.0 18.0 (45.0) 39.0 253.0 208.0
23rd 28 FRA 112 FRA Jonathan LOBERT (76.0 OCS) 6.0 28.0 40.0 24.0 5.0 13.0 27.0 31.0 37.0 287.0 211.0
24th 61 POR 5 POR Ferderico PINHEIRO DE MELO 15.0 33.0 6.0 47.0 8.0 7.0 22.0 28.0 (63.0) 47.0 276.0 213.0
25th 21 CZE 52 (J) CZE Tomas VIKA 28.0 25.0 31.0 27.0 29.0 12.0 (76.0 DNF) 20.0 23.0 42.0 313.0 237.0
26th 56 POL 45 (J) POL Jakub PASIK 41.0 (76.0 DNC) 27.0 1.0 22.0 41.0 26.0 35.0 50.0 7.0 326.0 250.0
27th 62 RUS 1 RUS Alex SELIVANOV 31.0 35.0 (43.0) 10.0 41.0 35.0 33.0 29.0 22.0 17.0 296.0 253.0
28th 51 HUN 6 HUN Gaszton PAL 27.0 38.0 12.0 38.0 30.0 29.0 23.0 (66.0) 39.0 22.0 324.0 258.0
29th 26 EST 11 (J) EST Lauri VAINSALU 23.0 34.0 37.0 44.0 (54.0) 23.0 35.0 22.0 17.0 24.0 313.0 259.0
30th 77 UKR 5 (J) UKR Andriy GUSENKO 36.0 37.0 38.0 (43.0) 32.0 20.0 37.0 38.0 13.0 12.0 306.0 263.0
31st 10 CRO 11 (J) CRO Josip OLUJIC 25.0 39.0 26.0 31.0 10.0 39.0 25.0 42.0 (49.0) 33.0 319.0 270.0
32nd 49 ITA 123 (J) ITA Filippo BALDASSARI 24.0 22.0 33.0 51.0 25.0 24.0 29.0 15.0 53.0 (65.0) 341.0 276.0
33rd 17 CZE 9 CZE Michal HRUBY 38.0 26.0 22.0 (76.0 DNF) 76.0 BFD 32.0 27.0 50.0 21.0 15.0 383.0 307.0
34th 35 GER 771 GER Jan KURFELD (76.0 DNF) 18.0 76.0 DNE 48.0 42.0 25.0 20.0 31.0 29.0 28.0 393.0 317.0
35th 36 GER 500 GER Philipe FISCHER 48.0 (53.0) 32.0 36.0 43.0 43.0 40.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 375.0 322.0
36th 41 GRE 8 GRE Alexandros DRAGOUTSIS (76.0 DNC) 29.0 29.0 30.0 23.0 31.0 55.0 40.0 37.0 55.0 405.0 329.0
37th 66 RUS 57 (J) RUS Egor TERPIGOREV 39.0 41.0 45.0 15.0 35.0 56.0 43.0 26.0 (76.0 DNF) 40.0 416.0 340.0
38th 65 RUS 707 (J) RUS Egor LARIONOV 33.0 32.0 42.0 24.0 49.0 34.0 36.0 (65.0) 43.0 48.0 406.0 341.0
39th 33 GBR 642 GBR John TREMLETT 26.0 30.0 (76.0 OCS) 41.0 28.0 30.0 39.0 55.0 54.0 38.0 417.0 341.0
40th 7 BUL 24 BUL Mihail KOPANOV 29.0 (54.0) 52.0 22.0 40.0 46.0 44.0 33.0 51.0 27.0 398.0 344.0
41st 1 AUS 54 AUS Nathan QUIRIK (65.0) 51.0 24.0 29.0 31.0 49.0 59.0 32.0 55.0 30.0 425.0 360.0
42nd 20 CZE 81 (J) CZE Tomas HRNCAL 47.0 48.0 30.0 (55.0) 46.0 50.0 34.0 36.0 24.0 45.0 415.0 360.0
43rd 25 EST 3 EST Heiko EESALU 32.0 40.0 36.0 21.0 57.0 37.0 50.0 (58.0) 34.0 54.0 419.0 361.0
44th 52 HUN 8 HUN Marton BELICZAY 35.0 42.0 56.0 (76.0 OCS) 37.0 36.0 41.0 49.0 47.0 23.0 442.0 366.0
45th 38 GER 772 GER Ulli KURFELD 42.0 28.0 39.0 50.0 39.0 42.0 46.0 30.0 (62.0) 51.0 429.0 367.0
46th 79 UKR 21 (J) UKR Anton SADCHYKOV 43.0 46.0 47.0 37.0 36.0 38.0 47.0 39.0 40.0 (59.0) 432.0 373.0
47th 75 TUR 211 (J) TUR Alican KAYNAR 34.0 36.0 44.0 46.0 33.0 (76.0 BFD) 49.0 51.0 44.0 50.0 463.0 387.0
48th 37 GER 717 GER Sebastian KAULE 40.0 27.0 20.0 53.0 34.0 (76.0 BFD) 45.0 47.0 66.0 64.0 472.0 396.0
49th 46 IRL 1 IRL Roger Anthony CRAIG 60.0 56.0 (76.0 OCS) 19.0 61.0 55.0 62.0 41.0 11.0 34.0 475.0 399.0
50th 19 CZE 3 CZE Rudolf LIDARIK 30.0 44.0 51.0 35.0 (76.0 DNF) 27.0 38.0 34.0 76.0 DNE 70.0 481.0 405.0
51st 57 POL 12 (J) POL Milosz WOJEWSKI 53.0 45.0 17.0 49.0 51.0 26.0 19.0 (76.0 DNF) 76.0 DNE 76.0 DNE 488.0 412.0
52nd 71 RUS 91 (J) RUS Viacheslav SIVENKOV 52.0 50.0 41.0 39.0 52.0 52.0 (58.0) 46.0 42.0 41.0 473.0 415.0
53rd 23 CZE 11 (J) CZE Patrik DEUTSCHER 50.0 59.0 62.0 33.0 53.0 57.0 (66.0) 44.0 16.0 44.0 484.0 418.0
54th 70 RUS 17 RUS Vasiliy KRAVCHENKO 46.0 57.0 55.0 (64.0) 55.0 48.0 32.0 45.0 33.0 49.0 484.0 420.0
55th 45 GRE 71 GRE Panagiotis DAVOURLIS 51.0 47.0 50.0 25.0 59.0 53.0 (61.0) 61.0 57.0 26.0 490.0 429.0
56th 16 CZE 21 (J) CZE Jan CAJCIK 49.0 55.0 (76.0 DNC) 62.0 45.0 44.0 42.0 25.0 52.0 76.0 DNF 526.0 450.0
57th 6 BUL 82 BUL Georgi YORDANOV (76.0 DNC) 58.0 54.0 70.0 68.0 45.0 48.0 52.0 30.0 31.0 532.0 456.0
58th 4 BUL 8 BUL Anastas PETROV 56.0 (60.0) 49.0 52.0 47.0 54.0 53.0 43.0 58.0 46.0 518.0 458.0
59th 5 BUL 855 (J) BUL Dimitar VANGELOV 54.0 66.0 46.0 26.0 48.0 64.0 65.0 (76.0 DNC) 46.0 57.0 548.0 472.0
60th 74 TUR 35 TUR Efe KUYUMCU (76.0 OCS) 52.0 63.0 66.0 56.0 47.0 52.0 60.0 25.0 58.0 555.0 479.0
61st 42 GRE 6 (J) GRE Alexandros RARIS 44.0 49.0 60.0 61.0 60.0 51.0 56.0 (62.0) 38.0 61.0 542.0 480.0
62nd 13 CRO 52 (J) CRO Nikola BARIC 55.0 61.0 61.0 54.0 44.0 61.0 54.0 57.0 56.0 (69.0) 572.0 503.0
63rd 53 ITA 134 ITA Vittorio D’ALBERTAS 58.0 65.0 35.0 60.0 50.0 58.0 70.0 59.0 (76.0 DNF) 56.0 587.0 511.0
64th 8 BUL 1 BUL Stoil STOILOV 61.0 68.0 57.0 59.0 58.0 63.0 (73.0) 68.0 28.0 52.0 587.0 514.0
65th 3 BUL 77 BUL Alexandar ALEXANDROV 59.0 63.0 48.0 (68.0) 63.0 62.0 51.0 56.0 59.0 53.0 582.0 514.0
66th 60 POL 9 POL Tomasz KOSMICKI 45.0 43.0 25.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 60.0 54.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 607.0 531.0
67th 15 CZE 221 CZE Daniel VINKL 70.0 (76.0 DNC) 64.0 56.0 65.0 67.0 69.0 64.0 20.0 62.0 613.0 537.0
68th 44 GRE 21 (J) GRE Antonis TSOTRAS 57.0 62.0 58.0 42.0 62.0 (76.0 BFD) 64.0 69.0 65.0 67.0 622.0 546.0
69th 18 CZE 55 (J) CZE Milan HRNCAL 63.0 (69.0) 59.0 69.0 64.0 68.0 57.0 53.0 61.0 63.0 626.0 557.0
70th 81 USA 666 USA Bogomil PEHLIVANOV 69.0 71.0 53.0 58.0 67.0 66.0 (74.0) 63.0 68.0 66.0 655.0 581.0
71st 69 RUS 72 RUS Roman KOTLYAROV 62.0 64.0 68.0 67.0 66.0 60.0 63.0 (70.0) 64.0 68.0 652.0 582.0
72nd 47 ITA 36 ITA Mario BORROI 64.0 70.0 67.0 65.0 70.0 69.0 (71.0) 71.0 69.0 43.0 659.0 588.0
73rd 43 GRE 14 (J) GRE Anastsios KATSIMIDIS 68.0 (73.0) 66.0 57.0 69.0 70.0 72.0 67.0 60.0 60.0 662.0 589.0
74th 63 RUS 7 RUS Alexander NOVIKOV 67.0 (72.0) 65.0 63.0 71.0 65.0 68.0 76.0 DNE 67.0 72.0 686.0 614.0
75th 67 RUS 71 RUS Leonid KLYAYMAN 66.0 67.0 69.0 (76.0 DSQ) 72.0 59.0 67.0 72.0 76.0 DNE 71.0 695.0 619.0

Scoring codes used
Code Description Points
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 76
DNC Did not come to the starting area 76
DNE Disqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 76
DNF Started but did not finish 76
DSQ Disqualification 76
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 76


_________________