Finn – Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2012 – Day 2

  • von

Fotos: finnclass.org

Finn Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2012

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Finn PROVISIONAL Results as of 17:29 on June 5, 2012

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName ISAFid Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4

1 GBR 3 Ben AINSLIE GBRCA1 15.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
2 USA 4 Zach RAILEY USAZR1 20.0 20.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0
3 GBR 41 Giles SCOTT GBRGS20 24.0 24.0 21.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
4 NED 842 Pieter Jan POSTMA NEDPP1 24.0 24.0 6.0 RDGa 3.0 8.0 7.0
5 GBR 85 Andrew MILLS GBRAM55 27.0 27.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 4.0
6 CRO 524 Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC CROIK3 30.0 30.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 2.0
7 ESP 100 Rafael TRUJILLO ESPRT7 38.0 38.0 6.0 17.0 9.0 6.0
8 SWE 11 Daniel BIRGMARK SWEDB1 42.0 42.0 12.0 15.0 3.0 12.0
9 FRA 112 Jonathan LOBERT FRAJL23 49.0 49.0 32.0 2.0 7.0 8.0
10 DEN 2 Jonas HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN DENJH2 49.0 49.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 13.0

11 GBR 88 Mark ANDREWS GBRMA18 52.0 52.0 3.0 12.0 26.0 11.0
12 NZL 24 Josh JUNIOR NZLJJ1 63.0 63.0 10.0 19.0 11.0 23.0
13 CAN 5 Greg DOUGLAS BARGD1 66.0 66.0 37.0 8.0 6.0 15.0
14 BRA 109 Jorge ZARIF BRAJZ4 67.0 67.0 9.0 26.0 23.0 9.0
15 USA 11 Caleb PAINE USACP65 69.0 69.0 1.0 18.0 18.0 32.0
16 ITA 123 Filippo BALDASSARI ITAFB31 70.0 70.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 17.0
17 RUS 1 Aleksey SELIVANOV RUSAS8 74.0 74.0 2.0 29.0 29.0 14.0
18 CZE 1 Michael MAIER CZEMM1 75.0 75.0 24.0 25.0 16.0 10.0
19 EST 2 Deniss KARPAK ESTDK1 75.0 75.0 13.0 20.0 24.0 18.0
20 FIN 218 Tapio NIRKKO FINTN1 77.0 77.0 33.0 10.0 15.0 19.0
21 POL 17 Piotr KULA POLPK8 78.0 78.0 29.0 16.0 13.0 20.0
22 RUS 9 Eduard SKORNYAKOV RUSES2 83.0 83.0 20.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
23 GER 151 Mattieu MILLER GERMM09 85.0 85.0 16.0 21.0 27.0 21.0
24 GRE 77 Ioannis MITAKIS GREIM3 86.0 86.0 17.0 23.0 22.0 24.0
25 AUS 1 Brendan CASEY AUSBC4 89.0 89.0 36.0 14.0 10.0 29.0
26 AUT 3 Florian RAUDASCHL AUTFR3 93.0 93.0 22.0 24.0 20.0 27.0
27 GBR 11 Ed WRIGHT EMW03GBR 95.0 95.0 25.0 4.0 21.0 45.0 DNC
28 NZL 8 Matt COUTTS NZLMC2 108.0 108.0 11.0 34.0 32.0 31.0
29 TUR 21 Alican KAYNAR TURAK2 113.0 113.0 41.0 27.0 19.0 26.0
30 CRO 11 Josip OLUJIC CROJO1 121.0 121.0 30.0 30.0 31.0 30.0
31 CRO 671 Tudor BILIC CROTB8 126.0 126.0 28.0 32.0 30.0 36.0
32 SWE 89 Andreas AXELSSON SWEAA5 127.0 127.0 23.0 35.0 35.0 34.0
33 CAN 110 Martin ROBITAILLE CANMR7 128.0 128.0 45.0 DNE 33.0 28.0 22.0
34 UKR 1 Oleksiy BORYSOV UKROB1 128.0 128.0 35.0 31.0 34.0 28.0
35 GBR 29 Peter MCCOY GBRPM40 130.0 130.0 40.0 36.0 38.0 16.0
36 RUS 57 Egor TERPIGOREV RUSET1 131.0 131.0 31.0 28.0 33.0 39.0
37 GBR 7 George COOPER GBRGC19 133.0 133.0 18.0 38.0 40.0 37.0
38 GBR 18 James HADDEN GBRJH86 133.0 133.0 26.0 37.0 37.0 33.0
39 NZL 9 Rob COUTTS NZLRC12 136.0 136.0 19.0 40.0 39.0 38.0
40 USA 53 Ben LEIBOWITZ USABL24 149.0 149.0 27.0 41.0 41.0 40.0
41 USA 21 Gordon LAMPHERE USAGL12 151.0 151.0 38.0 42.0 36.0 35.0
42 TUR 7 Akif MUSLUBAS TURAM1 163.0 163.0 34.0 39.0 45.0 DNF 45.0 DNC
43 USA 81 Joshua REVKIN USAJR83 168.0 168.0 42.0 RDGa 43.0 42.0 41.0
44 GBR 595 Edward THORBURN GBRET6 171.0 171.0 42.0 44.0 43.0 42.0

 

https://www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk/

—————————————————————————————-

RS:X Männer:
3. Toni Wilhelm

2.4mR:
7. Heiko Kröger

Sonar:
8. Jens Kroker/Robert Prem/Siegmund Mainka

RS:X Frauen:
8. Moana Delle

Starboot:
9. Robert Stanjek/Frithjof Kleen

470er Männer:
10. Jan-Jasper Wagner/Dustin Baldewein

470er Frauen:
13. Kathrin Kadelbach/Friederike Belcher

49er:
16. Tobias Schadewaldt/Hannes Baumann

Laser Radial:
22. Franziska Goltz

Laser:

13. Philipp Buhl

16. Simon Grotelueschen

 

 

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Abonnieren
Benachrichtige mich bei
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments